Amblegreen Den-Mar's Blue Moon
Norwich Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ellie - (Female)
Owner: Heather Tomlins & Marie Cato
Breeder: Heather Tomlins & Marie Cato
Conformation Handler: Heather Tomlins
Website: http://www.amblegreen.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 14 13 13 15 15
Group Ranking: 541 527 504 514 483
All Breed Ranking: 5002 4911 4678 4865 4546

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Maribel Sy N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
  Winners Bitch   Maribel Sy (0-2-1-0)
Sunday Winners Bitch   Jon Cole (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
  BPIG   Jon Cole N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jon Cole N/A
Saturday BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (0-2-1-0)
Friday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Judith Byrne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carlos Navarro Seemann N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carlos Navarro Seemann (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William Byrne N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch   William Byrne (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (1-1-0-0)
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Susan Quesnel (1-1-0-0)
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Rowton (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Elizardo Valadez (1-1-1-1)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Murrel Purkhiser N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By