MBPIS GCh Oneeto’s Prairie Golden Renew
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Prairie - (Female)
Owner: Heather L. Piers
Breeder: Heather L. Piers
Conformation Handler: Heather L. Piers
Website: http://www.oneetotibetanterriers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 5 5 4 1
Group Ranking: 27 163 108 63 12
All Breed Ranking: 254 1342 908 471 109

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   111
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Brace In Show   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 28
  Best Brace In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 34
  Best Brace In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Joe Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 24
  Best Brace In Group   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Brace In Show   Janet Lobb N/A
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 22
  Best Brace In Group   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3 3
Group Ranking: 72 67 62 60 61
All Breed Ranking: 583 567 539 516 542

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   157
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Brace In Show   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lucie Paradis N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 23
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 06 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Murray Eason 44
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Paula Hartinger 49
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0
Friday Group 2nd   Harto Stockmari 40
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Judi Elford N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Joe Lobb (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Joe Lobb (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Janet Lobb (1-2-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Brenton Wright (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Murray Eason (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Murray Eason N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club November 03 to November 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Gunnar Nymann (1-2-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Denise Cornelssen (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Denise Cornelssen (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Denise Cornelssen N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Hans van den Berg N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Terry Berrios N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   William Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   William Byrne N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Nancy Popovich N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Stanley Shen N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stanley Shen N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Bonnie Derry N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Bonnie Derry N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doug Gaudin N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By