Ch Telkel Over My Dead Body At Stardax SL
Dachshund (Standard Long-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bones - (Male)
Owner: Brenda Noseworthy
Breeder: Sophie Tremblay
Conformation Handler: Brenda Noseworthy
Performance Handler: Brenda Noseworthy
Website: https://stardaxmld.wixsite.com/stardax


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 15 10 8 3
Group Ranking: 322 279 180 118 67
All Breed Ranking: 2733 2332 1456 962 472

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Eric Liebes (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Stephen Dainard N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (1-1-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Patrick Mudge (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Taylor (1-0-1-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Terry Gains N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Brennan N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Alison Jones (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Heather Brennan (2-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Heather Brennan N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Jo Ann Pavey
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Bryson N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   John Bryson N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   John Bryson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 21 N/A
Group Ranking: 163 159 154 599 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1410 1379 1309 4848 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 2   57
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   William Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   William Alexander 0
  Winners Dog   William Alexander (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   William Alexander N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurent Pichard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurent Pichard 0
  Winners Dog   Laurent Pichard (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Laurent Pichard N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols (1-0-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Prairie Dachshund Club October 08 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Gael Morison N/A
  Winners Dog   Gael Morison (1-0-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0

Show Date
Alberta Dachshund Club October 07 to October 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Kilgour 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Kilgour N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Kilgour (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Dawson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 0
  Winners Dog   Robert Dawson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Saturday BPIG   Jack Kilgour N/A
  Group 4th   Jack Kilgour 56
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   David Denis N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
  Winners Dog   Terry Gains (1-0-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Federation Of Dachshunds Clubs Of Canada [National] September 16 to September 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kathleen Hardwick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

Show Date
Western Dachshund Club September 15 to September 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Roberta Parish N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Roberta Parish N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Thursday Reserve Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Yvonne Savard N/A
  BPIG   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Winners   Sandy Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Sandy Alexander N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Avery Gaudin (0-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Winners Dog   Avery Gaudin (0-0-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Cindy Vogels N/A
Friday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   John Palmer N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class LTD Breed Show Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By