RBIS MBISS MBOSS MBPISS BPIS UKC CH. U-RO3 U-NC U-AI GCH. Castlegar Elroy At Autumwynd CGN CDX RM NS HIC AKC RN N-TD
Retriever (Labrador)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Elroy - (Male)
Owner: Marie-P Babin
Breeder: Stan & Pierry McLean
Handler: Marie-P Babin
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 60 59 53 54 52
All Breed Ranking: 284 280 259 278 252

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 1 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 2   340
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Desmond Murphy N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 25 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 14 (1-9-3-2)
  Group 4th   Virginia Lyne 41

Show Date
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association September 14 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Jacqueline Mischou N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Terry Gains 136 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Select Dog   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 20

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 06 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 04 to July 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 6 (0-1-5-1)
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 18

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 08 to June 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Labrador Retriever Club June 07 to June 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 24

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 01 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Arbuckle 78

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 8 (2-5-2-0)
Friday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 9 (2-6-2-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 5 (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gerardo Paolucci N/A
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 12 (5-6-2-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 5 (3-1-1-1)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 9 10 11
Group Ranking: 84 86 99 105 118
All Breed Ranking: 402 420 463 473 550

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   246
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 6 (1-3-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 15 (4-7-1-4)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 11 (3-4-2-3)

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 10
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Woods (Dr) 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 7

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Select Dog   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 7 (1-2-1-4)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 7 (1-3-1-3)

Show Date
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association September 15 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Walters 45
Saturday Select Dog   Paul Pobega N/A
  Best Working Dog   Paul Pobega N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 07 to August 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mike Jackman 1 (0-0-2-0)
  Group 4th   Mike Jackman 10
Tuesday Select Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 01 to August 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   John Hodgkinson 10 (3-6-1-1)
Wednesday Select Dog   Judith Byrne N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 07 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 4 (1-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 33

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club July 05 to July 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Select Dog   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
Club du Labrador du Quebec June 30 to June 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Leslie Grant N/A

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 25

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 01 to June 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 20 to April 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 8
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 39

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Guillermo Carrillo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 9 (2-5-3-0)
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Peter Martin N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 52 57 54 53 52
All Breed Ranking: 254 271 254 245 223

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 2   0 0 0 0 3   373
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 17 (5-10-3-0)

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 18

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jay Richardson N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Nina Karlsdotter N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Donna Morris N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 6 (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 6 (2-4-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Hans van den Berg N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 6 (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 23 to August 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Select Dog   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario August 12 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Denise Branch N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 08 to August 10, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 0
Wednesday Select Dog   Bruce Owen N/A
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Mary White 2 (1-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club August 05 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Carlos Quinones N/A

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 18
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (0-2-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Select Dog   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 4

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 7
  Group 4th   Sharon Luckhart 24

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 52
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 9
Thursday Group 1st   Janet Lobb 47
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 9
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 9

Show Date
Club du Labrador du Quebec June 24 to June 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 03 to June 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 83
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
  Group 2nd   Lee Steeves 42

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Martin Doherty N/A
  Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Juan Miranda Saucedo 7
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 5 (2-1-1-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 5 (1-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 5 (2-3-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Virginia Lyne N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joanne Fernall N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 14 15 15 13 13
Group Ranking: 134 145 142 141 126
All Breed Ranking: 593 645 640 620 570

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   143
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Select Dog   Paul Pobega N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 13

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Sharol Candace Way N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Judith Shurb N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 7 (0-4-2-2)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Lobb N/A
  Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club October 01 to October 02, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 5

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Dog   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 24 to August 25, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Windsor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Charles Bett N/A
  BPIG   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Group 4th   Charles Bett 12
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Charles Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Ontario August 07 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 5 (0-4-1-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Peter Machen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Eastern Ontario Labrador Breeders Association July 23 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Luckhart N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Claire White-Peterson N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   William Gunn N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Gunn N/A
  BPIG   William Gunn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Guy Jeavons N/A

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 02 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 4
  BPIG   Brian Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brian Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Pobega 5

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 30 to July 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 6
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Capone 6
  BPIG   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club Of Canada June 26 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kimberlee Silva N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Evelyn Beilhartz 8

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Morley Thornton (3-3-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Morley Thornton (3-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 6 (3-3-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 34
  Winners Dog   Rosemary Shoreman (5-2-1-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rosemary Shoreman (5-2-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 9 (5-2-1-2)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Shoreman N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Shoreman (4-4-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Shoreman N/A
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Shoreman (4-4-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 9 (4-4-0-2)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Michael Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 29 29 27 25 N/A
Group Ranking: 143 140 134 127 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 337 328 304 288 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
183.50 183.50 0.00 0 3
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club September 14 to September 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open 18B   Edward Leslie 183.5(3 Pts)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 101 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 221 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
189.25 189.25 0.00 0 9
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open 18B   Deb Desjardine 193.5(5 Pts)
  Open 18B   Diana MacKenzie 185.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice Intermediate   Sandy Briggs 183.0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice Intermediate   Edward Leslie 191.0
Saturday Novice Intermediate   Edward Leslie 190.5

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Del Lunn 190.5

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Darwin Boles 183.5

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 02 to June 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice B   Sharon Smith 182.5

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Labrador Retriever Club of Canada August 05 to August 05, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Sandy Briggs N/A

Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 03 to June 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A
  Pre-Novice   Edward Leslie N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 36 33 33 29 27
Group Ranking: 144 134 129 118 108
All Breed Ranking: 517 486 457 418 378

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
94.75 0.00 0.00 94.75 11

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club [Trials] July 31 to August 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Master   Edward Leslie 94.0(5 Pts)
  Master   Edward Leslie 95.5(6 Pts)
Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 47 42 41 40 34
Group Ranking: 213 198 190 179 156
All Breed Ranking: 742 699 662 626 562

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
87.00 0.00 0.00 87.00 4

2018

Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Labrador Owners Club June 01 to June 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Master   Sandy Briggs 87.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 7 7 17 14 13
Group Ranking: 27 26 82 74 68
All Breed Ranking: 141 135 336 306 271

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.14 94.33 95.75 0.00 41

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Del Lunn 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 99.0(7 Pts)
Saturday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 99.0(7 Pts)
Friday Excellent B   Joan Reid 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Lisa Day 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trafalgar Dog Sports December 28 to December 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 96.0
  Intermediate   Bonnie Christie 94.0

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Marie Sawford 95.0
  Intermediate   Marie Sawford 93.0
Friday Novice B   Joan Reid 90.0
  Novice B   Joan Reid 86.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By