Am Ch / Can GChEx Boyero Just About Me
Bouvier des Flandres
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Petunia - (Female)
Owner: M Lafleur, S Boyer & S Bilodeau
Breeder: Sophie Boyer & Serge Bilodeau
Handler: Serge Bilodeau
Website: http://www.boyero.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2010

Dec. 2010 Nov. 2010 Oct. 2010 Sept.2010 Aug. 2010
Breed Ranking: 4 4 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 16 15 10 8 5
All Breed Ranking: 99 95 83 70 57

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 0 19 13 10 4   0 0 0 0 0   1375
Win Record - 2010
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 21 to August 26, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 7
Tuesday Group 2nd   Polly Smith 18
Monday Best In Show   Robert Smith (Dr) 187 *
  Group 1st   Robert Smith (Dr) 28
Sunday Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 32

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 06 to August 08, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 55

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club July 23 to July 25, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 16

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 16 to July 18, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Thomas Touzel 9
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 10
Saturday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 11
  Group 2nd   Janet Buchanan 13
Friday Group 2nd   Donald Duncan 11
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 13

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 03 to July 04, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Lanctot 174 *
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 22
  Group 1st   Patricia Lanctot 21
Saturday Group 2nd   Rosemary Shoreman 18
  Group 1st   Michael Shoreman 16

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 25 to June 27, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Mike Macbeth 31

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 12 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ole Nielsen 21
  Group 1st   Donna Conod 25
Saturday Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 10
  Group 2nd   Christopher Neilson 17

Show Date
St Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 10 to June 13, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Fred Heal 23
Thursday Group 3rd   David Paterson 9
  Group 3rd   Peter Machen 5

Show Date
Club Loisirs Canins June 05 to June 06, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 24

Show Date
Société Canine de Thetford May 29 to May 30, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Alan Bennett 23
  Group 4th   Sandy Gelinas 13
Saturday Group 1st   John Rowton 23
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 16

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Pamela Douglas 30
Sunday Group 1st   Michael Woods (Dr) 59
Saturday Group 3rd   Ricardo Saldana 54

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 15 to May 16, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 12
  Group 1st   Donald Fitzsimmons 19
Saturday Group 1st   Michel Bouchard 20
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 12

Show Date
Club Canine du Bas-Saint-Laurent May 08 to May 09, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 30
  Group 1st   Sandra Lex 33
Saturday Group 1st   John (Fred) Peddie 30
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 28

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud De Montreal April 30 to May 02, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 47
Friday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 34

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 27 to March 28, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Susan Badick 40
Saturday Group 3rd   Robert Dawson 15

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 13 to February 14, 2010
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Millman 23
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 38

2009

Dec. 2009 Nov. 2009 Oct. 2009 Sept.2009 Aug. 2009
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 9
Group Ranking: 52 51 59 54 71
All Breed Ranking: 435 428 482 445 547

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 3 2   0 0 0 0 0   285
Win Record - 2009
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 06 to November 08, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Ed Wild 46

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 18 to September 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 31

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 12 to September 13, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 15

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 26

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club August 29 to August 30, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Roger Hartinger 20

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 15 to August 20, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 2nd   James Reynolds 17
Wednesday Group 1st   Keke Kahn 31
Tuesday Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 17
Monday Group 2nd   Doug Gaudin 25

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 07 to August 09, 2009
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Donna Conod 57

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By