Ch Tukeglen Try Not To Stare
Pointer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Helen McCready
Breeder: Helen McCready
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 7
Group Ranking: 215 212 204 192 174
All Breed Ranking: 1040 1031 974 925 830

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] June 03 to June 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Indeglia (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kay Sneath N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Hilderman (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Kirkland N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   George Marquis N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Ennis 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Fernando Da Costa Maia N/A
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 38
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 39
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 3 (2-0-0-2)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Denise Cornelssen N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Thora Brown (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Mary Spinelli N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Thora Brown N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 05 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Roger Hartinger N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Roger Hartinger N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Paula Hartinger (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Paula Hartinger N/A

Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada [National] June 04 to June 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   William (Bill) Shelton N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Steven Herman (Dr) (1-2-6-5)
  1st Open Dog Class   Steven Herman (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best B/O Handled In Group   Stewart Dankner N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Pointer Club Of Canada October 17 to October 17, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club October 16 to October 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Rafael Otalora Robayo N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Rui Oliveira N/A

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 25 to September 27, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Dog   Brian Taylor (1-0-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Taylor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Brian Taylor N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 05 to September 07, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Bred By In Show   Leyda Perez N/A
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (2-0-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Irene Latchford N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Leyda Perez N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Leyda Perez N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Fabian Daza N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Fabian Daza N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Trafalgar Dog Sports December 28 to December 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Novice A   Bonnie Christie 94.0
  Novice A   Bonnie Christie 85.0

Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada November 26 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 84.0

Show Date
Trafalgar Dog Sports October 26 to October 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Novice A   Leslie Marshall 72.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By