GCh Kalina Ableaim Tailwind's Run For The Roses
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rosie - (Female)
Owner: Rhonda Ship & Gail Boyd
Breeder: Gail Boyd, Jenny Boyd , Cydney Pettit
Conformation Handler: Sylvain Généreux
Website: http://www.tailwindwhippets.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 3
Group Ranking: 28 28 36 29 23
All Breed Ranking: 212 203 298 251 184

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 0 5 6   0 0 0 0 1   356
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Societe Canine Beauceronne August 11 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 10
  Group 3rd   Michael Shoreman 8
Saturday Group 4th   Kathrine Grant 5
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 9

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Valerie Gervais N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Thomas Nesbitt 113
  Group 1st   Thomas Nesbitt 13
Saturday Group 1st   Francois Bernier 15
  Group 4th   David Swartwood 8
Friday Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 12

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Paul Odenkirchen N/A

Show Date
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 19

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 26 to May 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 10
  Group 4th   Lynda Saranchuk 6
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Peter Machen 7
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 09 to March 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 1st   Beverly Capstick 44
  Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 6 (1-0-1-5)
Friday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 10
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 2 (1-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Karsten Kaemling N/A

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 30
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 4 (0-0-1-4)
Saturday Group 1st   Michael Leonard 48 (0-1-1-3)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 4 (0-1-1-3)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 24 to November 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Nancy Liebes N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-1-0-4)
Tuesday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sharol Candace Way N/A
  Best Of Winners   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (3-1-2-7)
  Winners Bitch   Kim Meredith-Cavanna (3-1-2-7)
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (2-2-3-5)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sulie Greendale-Paveza N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sulie Greendale-Paveza (2-2-3-5)
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kim Meredith-Cavanna N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sharol Candace Way (1-1-1-6)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By