BIS, BISS
Boxer
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Miller - (Male)
Owner: Karen Hunter / Sheila McAvoy
Breeder: Sheila McAvoy & Darren Lovely
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 45 45 40 37 33
All Breed Ranking: 246 241 226 208 196

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 2 5 0 1   0 0 0 0 1   461
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 7 (2-2-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Ramirez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Bennett 7 (2-2-2-2)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gael Morison N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 9 (4-5-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 7 (2-2-3-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Hammond 7 (2-3-3-0)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 5 (2-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 26

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Specialty] July 15 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Judith Taylor N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 24
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Murray Eason 2 (0-0-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 3 (0-3-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Roberta Parish N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Joanne Fernall 6 (2-1-2-2)

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [National] April 15 to April 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 5

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 6 (0-2-2-3)
Friday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 3 (0-1-2-1)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Jo Ann Hammond N/A
Friday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Joe Deleo 29
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 21
  Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 0
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0
  Group 1st   Gordon Hayburn 34
  Group 2nd   Pierrette McLean 31
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 0
Saturday Best In Show   Kim Hamel 187 *
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 1st   Kim Hamel 32
  Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 31

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dann Wilson 3 (1-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 2 (1-1-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 8 8 8
Group Ranking: 53 72 67 67
All Breed Ranking: 350 343 474 439 448

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 3   0 0 0 0 1   295
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Sandy Alexander N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kerry Lee N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 5 (0-2-3-1)
  Group 1st   John Rowton 67

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 4th   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 35

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 09 to September 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 6 (2-2-1-2)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 6 (2-3-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Hammond 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 5 (2-1-2-1)
  Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (2-1-3-1)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 25

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Select Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 16 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7 (2-4-2-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Joan Zielinski N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Joyce Love N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 21 to May 22, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  Select Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 8 (3-4-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 77
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 8 (3-4-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 6 (2-4-1-0)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 22 (4-13-2-4)
Friday Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Michael Hill N/A
Friday Select Dog   Glen Stark N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 14 13 12 11 10
Group Ranking: 186 182 187 163 119
All Breed Ranking: 1207 1182 1208 1070 720

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   31
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Sharon Derrick N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 7 (1-3-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 27
  Select Dog LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones N/A
Thursday Select Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta [Specialty] July 17 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Corinne Walker N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 2
Group Ranking: 29 29 26 21 20
All Breed Ranking: 128 128 117 97 90

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   143
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 31 to February 02, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Constantine-Amodei 4 (0-0-3-2)
  Group 3rd   John Constantine-Amodei 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (0-1-3-1)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 76
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Danik Dancause N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 41 41 41 39 36
Group Ranking: 453 445 509 475 440
All Breed Ranking: 3330 3275 3568 3389 3122

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   11
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Virginia Lyne N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 2 (0-1-2-0)
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 2 (0-1-2-0)

Show Date
Boxer Club of Canada [Regional] October 13 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Award Of Merit   Howard Engel N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 13 to September 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Select Dog   Joe Purkhiser (Col) N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Hastings N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Hastings N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 7 (2-3-1-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Honey Glendinning (6-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Winners   Laurel Deptuch (6-3-1-2)
  Winners Dog   Laurel Deptuch (6-3-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Winners   Sharon Redmer (6-3-3-2)
  Winners Dog   Sharon Redmer (6-3-3-2)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Lew Olson (6-5-3-3)
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By