CKC Grand Champion, UKC Champion K-Lar's Chocolate Charm Of Bijou S.P.O.T., PT2, PT3, URO1, RATI, CA AKC CA
Poodle (Standard)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Charm - (Female)
Owner: Laura Turner
Breeder: Laura Turner
Handler: Allison Foley
Website: http://www.bijoupoodles.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 32 32 32 32 29
Group Ranking: 209 208 194 184 166
All Breed Ranking: 1820 1802 1713 1636 1504

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 5   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 3
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 2
Saturday Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 6
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 3
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 3

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rick Fehler 2
  Group 4th   Thomas Touzel 2
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rick Fehler N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Thomas Touzel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Touzel (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Thomas Touzel (1-2-0-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Rita Walker 2
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 3
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Rita Walker N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Carmen Haller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-3-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Carmen Haller (1-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Carmen Haller (1-3-0-0)

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Avery Gaudin N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 4th Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
Saturday 4th Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By