BIS RBIS BOSS MBPIS GChS Jury’s Karma Police CA S
Schnauzer (Giant)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Karma - (Female)
Owner: Judy Magneson & Garry Sinn
Breeder: Judy Magneson & Garry Sinn
Conformation Handler: Judy Magneson & Garry Sinn
Website: HTTPS://www.jurygiantschnauzers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 21 21 23 22 25
All Breed Ranking: 127 128 134 131 142

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 1 9 6 9 4   0 0 0 0 0   913
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club December 28 to December 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Group 1st   Karen Day 20
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 14
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 0
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 19

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 24 to November 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Mueller 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Ramirez 5 (1-1-3-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Bennett N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   David Swartwood 37
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 5 (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Honey Glendinning N/A
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 31

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 8 (2-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   David Gilmour 38
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 41
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Carol Graham 34

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club September 01 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Carmen Haller N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 23
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Group 4th   Dianne Ivey 17

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 28 to August 30, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 0
  Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 12
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 4th   Philip Wendling 10

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Maria Del Rocio Nadal 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Gomez N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 116 *
  Best Owner Handled In Show   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 13
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Michael Lanctot 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 13

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Grant Townsend 27
  Group 2nd   Mel Saranchuk 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Brenton Wright 28
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Terry Gains 25
  Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Bonnie Derry 24

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Moses 5 (0-2-1-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Patricia Taylor 132
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 28
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 21
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0
  Group 2nd   Thomas Alexander 23

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joe Lobb N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Vandiver N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 8 (2-3-3-1)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 18 to February 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joe Deleo 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Joe Deleo 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Gordon Hayburn 29
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 30
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 27 to January 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ashley Reid 3 (2-1-0-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 40 51 49 40
All Breed Ranking: 287 283 351 324 290

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 6 4 5   0 0 0 0 0   371
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
Saturday Group 1st   Tim Thomas 41
  Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 38
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (1-0-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 22

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club August 29 to September 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Group 4th   Anna Hewson 7
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Wednesday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 17
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 0
  Group 2nd   Douglas Anderson 16
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 0

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0

Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada [Regional] July 31 to July 31, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Giant Schnauzer Canada [National] July 29 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 08 to July 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 2 (1-1-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 7
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   David Denis 13

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Honey Glendinning 8
Friday Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 15

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  Group 1st   Thomas Alexander 23
  Group 1st   Geraldine Taylor 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Gschwender 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 20
  Group 2nd   Patricia Taylor 20
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 22

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 25 to March 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 3 (1-2-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Shirley Hubenig 22
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Hubenig 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Gains 17
  Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 14
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 11 8 8
Group Ranking: 101 100 174 149 202
All Breed Ranking: 644 626 1094 962 1218

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 1 0 0 1   79
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 19 to November 21, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sharon Derrick N/A

Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
Saturday BPIG   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
Friday BPIG   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Laurel Deptuch 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Show   David Denis N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Manitoba Working & Herding Association November 11 to November 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Group 2nd   David Denis 47

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
  BPIG   Terry Gains N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 17 to September 20, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mavis McClintock N/A

Show Date
West Kootenay Kennel Club August 29 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 10 (5-2-0-4)
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 25
Tuesday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 26 to August 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-3-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (1-3-0-1)
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Felske-Jackman (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ron Mahon N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ron Mahon (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynn White N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynn White (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Lynn White (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cummins 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Cummins (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Cummins (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 3 (1-1-0-2)
  BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard (1-1-0-2)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-2)
  Winners Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen (1-1-0-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Doug Windsor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Winners   Rick Fehler (1-2-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler (1-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By