Ch Naku's Believe It Or Not
Eurasier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ripley - (Male)
Owner: Paul & Margaret Knight
Breeder: Paul & Margaret Knight
Handler: Margaret Knight
Website: http://www.nakueurasiers.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 98 98 97 104 119
All Breed Ranking: 552 541 543 625 677

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   151
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 21 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 0

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 07 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Davor Javor 17
  Best Of Breed   Davor Javor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Colm Beatie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 0
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Friday Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 40
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

Show Date
London Canine Association July 13 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Group 4th   Pamela Bruce 24
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 29 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Robert Stein 0

Show Date
Hamilton Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 17
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Robert Shreve 20
  Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Sunday Group 3rd   Rita Biddle 33
  Best Of Breed   Rita Biddle 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 253 250 234 223 206
All Breed Ranking: 1557 1540 1460 1394 1278

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   45
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Robert Whitney 13
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jon Cole N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fabio Amorim 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Fabio Amorim N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   William deVilleneuve 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   William deVilleneuve N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Francesca Browning-Christina N/A

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Puppy in Limited Breeds Show   Alan Ewles N/A
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 7
  BPIG   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Myers-Egerton (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Morley Thornton 15
  BPIG   Morley Thornton N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Morley Thornton N/A
  Best Of Breed   Morley Thornton 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Morley Thornton (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Morley Thornton N/A
  Winners Dog   Morley Thornton (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 22 to April 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Walter Pinsker N/A
  Winners Dog   Walter Pinsker N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
  Winners Dog   Ed Wild (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Best Of Winners   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Winners Dog   Larry Kereluke (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Dog   Raymond Lariviere (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Of Winners   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A
  Winners Dog   James Frederiksen (1-1-0-0)
Saturday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-1-0-0)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 04 to December 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 3-6 Month Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By