GCh.Springdream's Time For Lunch
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Poutine - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Conformation Handler: Émily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 45 44 41 40 38
All Breed Ranking: 310 307 289 275 249

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 3 8   0 0 0 0 0   329
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Club Canin du Fjord July 27 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 6
Saturday Group 4th   Raymond Lariviere 26
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 6
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 6

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 29 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 57
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 8
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 8

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 15 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 12
Saturday Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Group 1st   Paul Odenkirchen 20
  Group 4th   Sandy Alexander 12
  Best Of Breed   Paul Odenkirchen 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 07 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Carmen Haller 21
Saturday Group 1st   Bruce Owen 26
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 3 (1-1-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Dianne Miller 11
Thursday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Select Bitch   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 9

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 19 to May 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Grant Townsend 26

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 11 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Jo Ann Pavey 12
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 0
Saturday Group 4th   Nancy Popovich 5
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Corinne Walker (0-2-0-0)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 8
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 8
  Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 27

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By