GCH Duenorth Flyin Higher N Higher SDN PCD
Retriever (Flat-Coated)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Rocket - (Male)
Owner: Haideh Jordan
Breeder: Patricia Robertson/Carolee Furze Brown
Conformation Handler: Emily Dorma and Guillermo Fano
Performance Handler: Haideh Jordan
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 10 9
Group Ranking: 178 178 166 149 134
All Breed Ranking: 911 911 857 761 692

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 2
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Kim Hamel 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 8 8 7 7 8
Group Ranking: 110 106 106 119 146
All Breed Ranking: 547 531 531 617 720

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   174
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephanie Rickard N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (0-3-1-2)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 5 (0-3-1-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 18 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 4 (0-2-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 5 (0-2-1-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 5 (0-2-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 29

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Melba Castro (Dr) 25

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 09 to August 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Torbjorn Skaar 4
  Group 2nd   Torbjorn Skaar 43
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paul Stanton 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Denis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Derrick Seow 4

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-0-2-1)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Laurie Campbell 1 (0-0-2-0)

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 03 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Elizardo Valadez 2 (1-0-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 24 (1-2-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 6 (1-2-2-2)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harry Lehkonen 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Heikkinen-Lehkonen 6

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 30 28
Group Ranking: 290 281 277 521 492
All Breed Ranking: 1439 1394 1382 2655 2478

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Joe Lobb N/A

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 3 (1-1-2-0)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 19 to October 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 4 (0-3-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Allan Brown 31
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 04 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ricardo Forastieri Gonzales 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Tibben 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nancy Tibben N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 14 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Peter Primrose N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Roger Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Winners   Roger Hartinger (3-3-1-0)
  Winners Dog   Roger Hartinger (3-3-1-0)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 09 to June 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Winners Dog   David Denis (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show David Swartwood (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show David Swartwood 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Dog   Mike Jackman (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Dog   Kathrine Grant (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 10 to May 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-0-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Anne Katona N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anne Katona (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Anne Katona (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lucas Rodriguez N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Lucas Rodriguez (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 2

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 3

Obedience Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club February 22 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice A   Terry Gains 176.0

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Bill Blair N/A
Saturday Pre-Novice   Margaret Chandler N/A
  Pre-Novice   Margaret Chandler N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Forbidden Plateau Obedience & Tracking Club November 23 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Margaret Chandler 95.0
  Novice B   Margaret Chandler 75.0
Saturday Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 80.0
  Novice B   Eva O'Keefe 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By