Ch Of Course Nyah's Delight
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 57 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 477 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   97
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 0
  Group 2nd   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 16
Sunday Best Of Breed   Del Richards 0
  Group 4th   Del Richards 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 0
  Group 1st   Donnelle Richards 50
Friday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 11 10 8 38 33
Group Ranking: 111 109 103 399 355
All Breed Ranking: 985 964 913 3118 2836

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   90
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
Friday Group 2nd   Monica McCaffrey 31
  Best Of Breed   Monica McCaffrey 0

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Jack Kilgour N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Gael Morison (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gael Morison N/A
  Group 1st   Gael Morison 49

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Starr White (0-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Starr White N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Christian Gomez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Christian Gomez (0-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Christian Gomez N/A
Thursday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Yvonne Savard (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Irene Latchford (2-1-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Irene Latchford N/A
Sunday Winners Bitch   Murray Eason (3-1-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Murray Eason N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cindy Vogels N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cindy Vogels (1-1-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cindy Vogels N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   John Palmer (2-1-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Palmer N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Jean-Jacques Dupas (0-1-1-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Jean-Jacques Dupas N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (0-1-2-1)
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Pierre Talbot (0-1-2-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Pierre Talbot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By