U-CH, Can CH Riomesa The Imitation Game PCD CD RA CGN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pi - (Male)
Owner: Diana Kirkaldy
Breeder: Diana Kirkaldy
Conformation Handler: Diana Kirkaldy / Chuck Lamers
Performance Handler: Diana Kirkaldy
Website: http://www.riomesaaussies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Swartwood N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (6-4-4-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Margaret Jones N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 74 73 70 69 65
Group Ranking: 545 542 510 489 439
All Breed Ranking: 3285 3265 3092 2934 2649

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   10
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Brian Reid N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Brian Reid N/A
Thursday Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (3-2-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
  Group 4th   Thomas Alexander 9
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 82 81 78 71 67
Group Ranking: 733 724 690 662 611
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Canadian National Australian Shepherd Association November 26 to November 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Robert Smith (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Judith Shurb (1-3-2-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judith Shurb N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Bruce Owen (1-3-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Bruce Owen N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Judi Elford (1-3-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Judi Elford (1-3-1-1)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 2

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 21 to August 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Isobel Hutton 193.5
  Novice B   Isobel Hutton 192.5

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 187.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Gail Wormington 193.0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 16 to June 17, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Isobel Hutton N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Pre-Novice   Lisa Day N/A

Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 05 to May 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Pre-Novice   Cheryl Bishop N/A

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 23 22 42 37 N/A
Group Ranking: 98 91 191 173 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 294 266 599 555 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
96.67 96.67 0.00 0.00 19

2019

Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club September 15 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Del Lunn 96.0
  Advanced B   Del Lunn 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Mary Monteith 96.0
Saturday Intermediate   Lorrie Scriber 97.0
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Deana Abbott 97.0
  Novice B   Cheryl Bishop 97.0
  Novice B   Cheryl Bishop 97.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By