GCH Sunjoy’s Gingerbread Man
Dandie Dinmont Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ryan - (Male)
Owner: Heather Forbes
Breeder: Anna Taucci
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 5 5 8 7 N/A
Group Ranking: 183 179 227 211 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1882 1842 2220 2097 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 0 4   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 2 (0-0-2-1)
  Group 4th   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 10
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karl Erik Johansson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thomas Alexander N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Starr White 0
  Group 1st   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Starr White N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Strathdee 0
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Group 4th   Norman Strathdee N/A
  Group 2nd   David Kelland 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
  Best Of Breed   Jean Delisle 0
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 2

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 4th   Judi Elford 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Atlantic Terrier Association July 22 to July 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Shawn Nichols N/A

Show Date
Miramichi Kennel Club July 21 to July 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dann Wilson N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 5 10 9 7
Group Ranking: 207 412 384 347
All Breed Ranking: 1897 1860 3548 3325 3055

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 0 3 1   0 0 0 0 0   34
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 12 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Group 1st   Glen Stark 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Darle Heck (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 1st   Michelle Scott 9
  Group 1st   Darle Heck 8

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 09 to September 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Pamela Brown (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Pamela Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Anthony Kelly (1-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Anthony Kelly N/A

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Winners Dog   Sandy Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Winners Dog   Michael Gelinas (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 1
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 2
Tuesday Group 3rd   Patricia Lanctot 2
  Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  1st Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 1

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 172 165 155 147 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1595 1557 1467 1364 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 22 to October 24, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Dog   Glen Stark (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Rowbotham (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1 (2-0-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Robert Whitney (2-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Robert Whitney N/A

Show Date
United Kennel Club October 15 to October 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Joe Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Winners Dog   Janet Lobb (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Jacqueline Rusby (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 15
Saturday Winners Dog   Letitia Bett (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Friday Winners Dog   David Swartwood (1-0-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   James Reynolds (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Carol Graham (2-0-2-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Cherie Holmes (2-0-1-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Carol Graham N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Fred Bassett N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By