Ch GCh GChB Table Top Irresistible Dance Ironwood Imaginabull
Bull Terrier (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mrs. Maisel. - (Female)
Owner: Claire Gregoire Terry Moffitt Amy Johnson Kate Maurer
Breeder: Amy Johnson Kate Maurer
Conformation Handler: Claire Gregoire
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 5 4 2 2
Group Ranking: 47 45 32 15 15
All Breed Ranking: 402 402 277 171 180

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   132
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
  Select Bitch   Olga Gagne N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Peter Scott 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (2-0-0-2)

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Rita Walker N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Group 3rd   Anna Hewson 8

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 3 (2-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (2-0-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 3 (2-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Catherine Barlow 8

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 18 to May 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club March 29 to March 31, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 10
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 13

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patrick Mudge 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 13
Saturday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Gray 15

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 62 61 60 56 52
All Breed Ranking: 571 558 532 492 457

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 7 2 2   0 0 0 0 1   179
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (0-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 2 (0-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Heart Of The Continent Kennel Club September 23 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Peter Scott 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4 (0-2-1-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Carol Graham N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Monk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 23 to June 25, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 8
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 9
Saturday Group 1st   Carmen Haller 11
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Edgar Bajona 10

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 26 to May 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Group 2nd   Pamela Bruce 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Orford 0
  Group 4th   Susan Quesnel 10
  Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 13
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 20 to May 21, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 4 (1-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Jo Ann Pavey 12

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 22 to April 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Stephen Dainard 17
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Barbara Heal 20

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 3
Group Ranking: 117 108 101 88
All Breed Ranking: 1098 1077 1019 951 850

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 1 1   0 0 0 0 1   76
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tim Thomas 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0

Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 13 to August 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Gilmour 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-0-0-3)
Friday Select Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Select Bitch   Corinne Walker N/A

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (0-0-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Group 1st   Olga Gagne 14
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Select Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Patrick Mudge N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 16 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Heather Langfeld 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 19
  Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 12

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 4 6
Group Ranking: 118 113 107 91 150
All Breed Ranking: 1098 1077 1008 879 1263

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 3 0   0 0 0 0 0   36
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 11 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mel Saranchuk (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
Friday 1st Open Bitch Class   Cherie Holmes N/A
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Tempest Deptuch (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cherie Holmes (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Cherie Holmes (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Winners   David Denis (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   David Denis (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club September 12 to September 12, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Gilmour (0-1-0-1)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   David Gilmour N/A
  Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 13

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club September 11 to September 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 7
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 9

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club September 10 to September 10, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel (0-2-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Wendy Schira (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 2 (0-3-0-0)
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Rick Fehler
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (0-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By