BIS GCh.Muldoons Angel Kiss Dewkist
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Smooch - (Female)
Owner: Sharon Strong
Breeder: Muldoon Reg'd
Conformation Handler: Kyle Manuel
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 11 11 11 13 13
Group Ranking: 123 123 119 154 167
All Breed Ranking: 1041 1037 986 1256 1319

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 4 3   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 11 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cathy Delmar 3
  Best Of Breed   Cathy Delmar 0
Saturday Group 4th   Sean Delmar 10
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sean Delmar 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 07 to September 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 9
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda Hurlebaus N/A

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 7
  Group 3rd   Jack Ireland 6
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beverly Capstick 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 12
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Peter Machen N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   William Byrne 10
  Best Of Breed   David Kelland 0
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 3 20
Group Ranking: 45 45 43 53 205
All Breed Ranking: 370 360 358 432 1848

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 3 4 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   274
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Darle Heck 19
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 27 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 11
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12
  Group 2nd   Allan Brown 14
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 06 to October 07, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Colette Muldoon 12
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Harto Stockmari 167 *
  Group 1st   Harto Stockmari 12
  Best Of Breed   Harto Stockmari 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 24 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 11
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Saturday Group 1st   Karl Erik Johansson 12
  Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 0

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Schira N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 20 20 21 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 217 216 237 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1820 1807 2016 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   37
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Island Dog Club October 28 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Deirdre McKinnon 11
  BPIG   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Group 4th   Michel Bouchard 6
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Deirdre McKinnon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Colette Muldoon 11
  BPIG   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Colette Muldoon N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 1 (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Colette Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   Colette Muldoon (0-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   John Muldoon N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   John Muldoon N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Muldoon (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Winners Bitch   Johan Becerra-Hernandez (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Allan Brown N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 2nd 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Judith Byrne N/A
Friday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Shirley Limoges N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Yvonne Savard N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Doreen Marsh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By