Tanaki's River Run Cocktail
Portuguese Water Dog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: RIVER - (Female)
Owner: VALERIE BERRY
Breeder: VALERIE BERRY
Conformation Handler: JEN KNUDSEN,GUILLERMO FANO
Website: http://www.pwdscanada.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 15 13 8 6 N/A
Group Ranking: 143 127 85 54 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 930 841 542 321 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   40
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Sylvia Barkey N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Winners Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor N/A
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Winners Bitch   Karen Day N/A
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club August 12 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Janet Buchanan N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Gains N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Terry Gains N/A
Thursday BPIG   David Denis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club August 06 to August 08, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mavis McClintock N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Mavis McClintock N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brenda Wilson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Kim Hamel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Hamel N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (0-4-1-0)
Tuesday Best Puppy In Show   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Bruce Fraser N/A
  BPIG   Bruce Fraser N/A
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Susan Quesnel N/A
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Laurel Deptuch N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Cummins N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Shurb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Judith Shurb (0-3-0-0)
  BPIG   Judith Shurb N/A
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 40
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Gordon Hayburn N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Gilmour N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Gilmour N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By