CH Rakaro’s Winter White Out
Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mastro - (Male)
Owner: Karla O’Donnell, Matt/Caitlin Taylor
Breeder: Karla O’Donnell
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 20 25 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 206 238 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1736 1985 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 04 to July 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 10

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 8 8 8 8 19
Group Ranking: 99 98 95 86 256
All Breed Ranking: 747 735 701 655 2155

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   125
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 18 (4-9-3-3)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 20 (5-9-3-4)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 18 (3-10-2-4)
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 41
Thursday Best Of Breed   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva 7 (2-3-1-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] August 04 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim Jr 6 (2-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show John Palmer 5 (2-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Canalizo 4 (2-2-1-0)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   Wendy Schira N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Judy McVeigh (1-3-1-4)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-3-1-4)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A

Show Date
Bulldog Club of Canada [Regional] July 30 to July 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (2-4-1-4)
  1st 12-18 Month Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Joyce Love N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Joyce Love N/A
Saturday Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (2-2-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Lee Anne Bateman (2-2-0-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Dog   Lee Anne Bateman (2-2-0-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Dog   Pamela Bruce (2-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Wendy Maisey N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Dog Class   Wendy Maisey N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lynda Saranchuk (2-2-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Winners Dog   Lynda Saranchuk (2-2-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Dog   Margaret Jones (1-1-0-2)
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (2-3-0-2)
  Best Of Winners   Yvonne Savard (2-3-0-2)
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Susan Quesnel N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Edna St Hilaire (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club November 26 to November 28, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 2nd 4-6 Month Dog Class   Ed Wild N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By