Chilcotin's Moonlight Harvest
Dachshund (Standard Smooth-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 17 9 3 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 138 82 25 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   71
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 37
  BPIG   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 0
Saturday BPIG   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mary White 34
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 13 13 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 461 442 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3486 3394 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club December 07 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Winners Bitch   Lucie Paradis N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 0
  Winners Bitch   Gael Morison N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gael Morison N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Nikki Riggsbee 0
  Winners Bitch   Nikki Riggsbee N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Nikki Riggsbee N/A

Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 8
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ted Fahlgren N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0
  Winners Bitch   James Frederiksen N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Frederiksen N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Smith N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Denise Smith N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francois Bernier N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By