CKC MBPIS GCh Hibiscus Fire and Ice
Shiba Inu
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner: Melina Simons
Breeder: Melina Simons
Conformation Handler: Colin Brownlee
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 1 2
Group Ranking: 35 32 32 27 25
All Breed Ranking: 364 351 330 289 248

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 6 5   0 0 0 0 0   156
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Nipissing Kennel Club September 23 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 1
  Group 4th   Michael Lanctot 2
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 3rd   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez 4
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 2nd   Shawn Nichols 5 (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Maritza de la Vega Hernandez 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Group 2nd   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3 (0-1-0-0)
  Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 4 (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Group 3rd   Michael Hill 1
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 2

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club August 30 to September 01, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Puppy In Show   Ron Mahon N/A
  Group 3rd   Marilyn O'Neill 21
  Best Puppy In Breed   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn O'Neill 1 (0-2-0-0)
  BPIG   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Tuesday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 14
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sandra Lex (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 1 (0-2-0-0)
Monday BPIG   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Judith Taylor N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Judith Taylor N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 1 (0-2-0-0)

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 26 to August 29, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Margaret Moran McQuinn (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 0
  BPIG   Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 33
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Carol Graham N/A
  Winners Bitch   Carol Graham (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Carol Graham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 4th   Carol Graham 22
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
  Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Of Breed   Andrea Robins 0
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
St. Catharines & District Kennel & Obedience Club August 13 to August 15, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Hill N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Hill N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 1 (0-2-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Kathrine Grant N/A
  Winners Bitch   Kathrine Grant (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathrine Grant N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 31 to August 02, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Bitch   Anik Primeau (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Anik Primeau N/A
  Group 3rd   Anik Primeau 19
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Darle Heck N/A
  Winners Bitch   Darle Heck (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Darle Heck N/A
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Darle Heck N/A
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 23
Saturday Winners Bitch   Glen Stark (0-1-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Glen Stark N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Glen Stark N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By