Ch Mountinridge's Kuba Karoo
Rhodesian Ridgeback
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kuba - (Male)
Owner: Jennifer Volmer
Breeder: Diana Pethick
Handler: Cindy Smith
Website: http://www.mountainridgekennel.com

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 4 4
Group Ranking: 69 68 66 66 64
All Breed Ranking: 543 533 528 503 505

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 2 2   0 0 0 0 0   169
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club November 21 to November 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Kemp 3

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 3
Friday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedy September 19 to September 21, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William (Sandy) Gunn 18
Friday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 1

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 28 to August 31, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2

Show Date
Stormont Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 22 to August 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 15 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bernard Fears 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1

Show Date
Valley Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Thomas Touzel 2
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 2
Monday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Jackie Browning 3
  Group 3rd   Jackie Browning 25

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Charles Bett 2
  Group 2nd   Letitia Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 1
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 4
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Friday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 5
  Group 2nd   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chris Graham 5
  Group 1st   Chris Graham 30
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Eugene Phoa 3

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Fitzsimmons 1

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 3
  Group 4th   Ann Hennigan 26

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 39 37 37 34 32
Group Ranking: 344 332 325 299 275
All Breed Ranking: 2656 2592 2505 2368 2189

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Roger Hartinger 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 1
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 18

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By