GCh Sunnyrain Sequel To A Dream TDX RN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: William - (Male)
Owner: Phyllis McCullum
Breeder: Heather Moyer, Patti Herhold, Valerie Yarber
Handler: Phyllis McCullum
Website: http://www.starwoodaussies.com/

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 58 57 57 53 N/A
Group Ranking: 492 487 468 444 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2838 2795 2660 2529 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Charlotte County Kennel Club September 13 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-0-1-2)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   William Byrne N/A
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 17

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 19 19 22 20 18
Group Ranking: 168 167 176 163 135
All Breed Ranking: 1066 1058 1114 1055 952

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   76
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (0-3-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 5 (0-3-1-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Andrews N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 24 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 11 (0-4-4-4)
  Select Dog   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Group 1st   Honey Glendinning 30
Saturday Select Dog   Polly Smith N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 10 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 8

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 20 to May 21, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 5 (0-1-2-3)
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 5 (0-1-2-3)
  Group 2nd   Rita Walker 7
  Group 1st   Cheryl Paterson 9
Saturday Select Dog   Janet Lobb N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Anik Primeau 5
  Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Osborne 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 08 to April 09, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Select Dog   Michael Shoreman N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 5 (1-2-3-0)
  Select Dog   Thomas Alexander N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 6 7 4
Group Ranking: 49 48 50 53 51
All Breed Ranking: 370 366 365 386 379

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 4 1   0 0 1 0 1   249
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   David Denis 16

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 08 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Donald Wallace 6 (0-3-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Donald Wallace 27

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 10 to September 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doris Willis N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 21
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Cruz 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Group 1st   Patricia Cruz 18
  Group 1st   Jack Ireland 16

Show Date
Lady Slipper Kennel Club July 16 to July 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Robert Whitney 17
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 8

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 25 to June 26, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 7 (1-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 22

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 5 (1-3-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Barbara Heal 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Moran McQuinn 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Margaret Moran McQuinn 21

Show Date
Maritime Group 7 Club May 07 to May 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 6
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 28

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 2 (0-2-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 10
  Group 3rd   Michael Gelinas 10

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (0-2-2-0)

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 25 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 15 15 15 15 14
Group Ranking: 95 87 78 75 67
All Breed Ranking: 309 299 277 263 236

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
189.50 189.50 0.00 0 4
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Kennebecasis Obedience Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Open HA   Stephen Hazelwood 189.5(4 Pts)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
River Valley Obedience & Field Trial Club July 28 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday High In Trial   Darwin Boles N/A
  Novice B   Darwin Boles 192.0
  Novice B   Darwin Boles 189.5

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Kennebecasis Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Susan Bosence 182.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 11 11 13 13 12
Group Ranking: 48 45 51 54 46
All Breed Ranking: 141 135 146 159 141

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
97.67 98.00 97.33 0.00 41

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 17 to November 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Excellent B   Susan Bosence 100.0(8 Pts)

Show Date
Cobequid Dog Club October 07 to October 08, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Deb Desjardine 95.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
River Valley Obedience & Field Trial Club July 29 to July 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Susan Bell 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Susan Bell 97.0(6 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Marie Sawford 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Paul Oslach 98.0(7 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
River Valley Obedience and Field Trial Club July 23 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Shawn Kelly 96.0
  Novice B   Shawn Kelly 92.0
Saturday Novice B   Allison Capson 95.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By