GCh Cogie's Valentino Star
Chihuahua (Long Coat)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tino - (Male)
Owner: Susan Edginton
Breeder: Cathleen Cogan Bird
Handler: Susan Edginton
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 4 4
Group Ranking: 100 97 91 104 119
All Breed Ranking: 715 697 669 782 829

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 2   0 0 0 0 3   119
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Chihuahua Club of Canada [National] September 15 to September 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Jacqueline Rusby N/A

Show Date
Chihuahua Club of BC September 14 to September 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 16

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 12
Thursday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 5

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 16 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 2
Thursday Best Of Breed   Joan Colbourn 2

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 4

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 03 to August 06, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sergio Pizzorno 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 4

Show Date
Kars Dog Club July 19 to July 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 2 (0-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Diane Adorno-LeGrande 2 (0-1-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 3 (1-1-2-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (1-1-1-0)

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 2
Sunday Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Tempest Deptuch 19
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 2
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 13
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Saturday Group 4th   Murray Eason 16
  Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 87 87 103 97 88
All Breed Ranking: 638 637 745 704 634

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 1 1   0 1 0 0 2   142
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 09 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Luiz Cabral Costa 1
Friday Group 4th   Bruce Fraser 16
  Group 3rd   Ikuko Nagasako 16
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1
  Best Of Breed   Ikuko Nagasako 1

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club October 21 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 17 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ana Vazquez Lievano (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0

Show Date
Southern Alberta Toy Dog Fanciers August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Charlotte McGowan 82
  Best Of Breed   Charlotte McGowan 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Randy Garren 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Katrina Santas 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 7

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association July 01 to July 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 0

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Mario di Vanni 13
  Best Of Breed   Mario di Vanni 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 14 to April 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 0

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 74 73 75 72 68
All Breed Ranking: 501 497 490 460 413

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 4 3 2   0 0 0 0 1   176
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Cecilia Martinez 11
  Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 13 to August 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 11 to August 14, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 14
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0

Show Date
Chihuahua Club Of Canada [National] August 06 to August 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   David Kelland N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 7
Saturday Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 52
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club July 29 to August 01, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arley Hussin 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 01 to July 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   William Gunn 7
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
Friday Group 1st   Lucie Paradis 14
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 13 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Friday Group 2nd   Nancy Popovich 22
  Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Ole Nielsen 13
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Shirley Limoges 14
  Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish 0
  Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 13
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 13 to February 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Vickie Umpleby 6
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 75 75 84 78 72
All Breed Ranking: 523 521 615 575 514

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 5 2   0 0 0 0 1   164
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 13 to November 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 15
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
Friday Group 4th   Gloria Kerr 18
  Best Of Breed   Russel Fletcher 1
  Best Of Breed   Gloria Kerr 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 11 to September 13, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   William Gunn 1

Show Date
Prairie Toy Association August 15 to August 15, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Aramis (Joy) Lim 1

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Allan Pepper 27
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 1

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 03 to July 05, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1

Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 22 to May 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Ted Fahlgren 17
  BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  Group 2nd   Donna Conod 24
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
Friday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 10
  BPIG   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Thora Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Thora Brown 12
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
Saturday BPIG   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  Group 2nd   Mary White 16
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 17 to April 19, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 8
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 27 to March 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Katelon Bajona-Fox 11
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Katelon Bajona-Fox 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By