Ch Shawndee Mutiny On The Bounty
Airedale Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bounty - (Male)
Owner: Carol Robson & Shelley Hawthorn
Breeder: Carol Robson & Shelley Hawthorn
Handler: Carol Robson
Website: http://www.shawndee.ca

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 10 10 10 9 8
Group Ranking: 106 105 99 92 86
All Breed Ranking: 1375 1352 1280 1205 1120

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 3   51
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 16 to August 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gary Doerge 4

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 14 to August 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1
  Group 4th   Maribel Sy 9

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada August 03 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace   Luis Pinto Teixeira N/A
  Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 8

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Arne Foss 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 5

Show Date
All Terrier Club of Alberta August 01 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 7
  Best Brace In Group   Jorge Nallem N/A

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0
  Group 2nd   Marja Talvitie 6

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Group 3rd   Wayne Thompson 3
  Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 3

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 60 60 60 57 53
All Breed Ranking: 686 670 648 600 552

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 4 3   0 0 0 0 1   124
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Red River Terrier Association August 17 to August 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 15 to August 18, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean McErlane 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Spagnolo 3
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 3

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 14 to June 16, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 6
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 0
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 3rd   Janet Buchanan 5

Show Date
Airedale Terrier Club of Canada May 25 to May 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Dog   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best Of Winners   Margaret Jones N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Larisa Hotchin N/A

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers Association May 23 to May 26, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Larry Kereluke N/A
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 2nd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 22
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 7
Saturday Best Bred By In Show   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
  Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 25
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 9

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 10 to May 12, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 11
  BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Saturday BPIG   Marilyn Foulds N/A
  Group 4th   Marilyn Foulds 9
  Group 4th   Deborah Graffmann 6
  Best Of Breed   Marilyn Foulds 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Friday BPIG   Alan Ewles N/A
  Group 3rd   Alan Ewles 8
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 12 to April 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Group 2nd   Raymond Lariviere 8
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 0
Friday Group 4th   Dianne Miller 6
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 22 to February 24, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
  Best Of Breed   Fred Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   James Ham 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  BPIG   Sandra Anderson N/A
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By