MBIS MRBIS MBISS MBPIS Am / Can GCh Roaneden's Water Lily
Retriever (Nova Scotia Duck Tolling)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Lily - (Female)
Owner: Christine and Rob Jones
Breeder: Christine and Rob Jones
Conformation Handler: Christine Jones
Website: http://www.roaneden.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 22 21 20 19 15
All Breed Ranking: 99 97 93 90 75

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 3 12 1 5 5   0 0 0 0 1   1019
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nova Scotia Duck Tolling Retriever Club Of Canada [National] August 04 to August 04, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Sandy Alexander N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 02 to August 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Yates N/A

Show Date
Evangeline Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0
  Group 1st   Rita Walker 20
  Group 2nd   Sandra Anderson 19
Saturday Best In Show   Janet Lobb 121 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Joe Lobb 88
  Group 1st   Janet Lobb 17
  Group 1st   Joe Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Kathrine Grant 27
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 5
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   David Swartwood 31
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 5 (1-2-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 5 (1-2-1-2)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 34
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jo Ann Pavey 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club May 11 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Gallant 6

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 5 (2-2-0-2)
Friday Group 3rd   Sean Shields 33
  Select Bitch   David Kelland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 2 (1-0-0-2)

Show Date
Seaway Kennel Club May 03 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Felipe Baeza Xacur 29
  Best Of Breed   Felipe Baeza Xacur 11 (4-4-1-3)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Peter Machen 146
  Group 1st   Pamela Bruce 33
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 6 (1-2-1-3)

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 5 (0-3-2-1)
  Group 4th   Gerson Ayala 19
  Group 1st   Phred Wong 33
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Chakkapan Chantarasmee N/A
Friday Group 1st   Darle Heck 31
  Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 23
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 4 (0-3-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   James Osborne 32
  Best Of Breed   James Osborne 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Igor Selimovic 21
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 33
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 31
  Group 4th   Lee Steeves 18
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (2-0-1-1)

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Windsor 129
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 4th   Jon Cole 20
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 29
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 3 (0-3-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karl Erik Johansson 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Karl Erik Johansson 21
  Group 1st   Doug Windsor 33

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Pierrette McLean 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 61 64 62 61 57
All Breed Ranking: 301 323 307 289 272

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 2 2   0 0 1 0 2   304
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Brace In Show   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 16 (4-5-2-6)
  Best Brace In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A

Show Date
Southwestern Ontario All Retriever Society December 27 to December 27, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Brace In Specialty   Garth Gourlay N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garth Gourlay 12
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Garth Gourlay N/A

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club October 20 to October 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 2 (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club September 02 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 0
  Group 3rd   Peggy Beisel-McIlwaine 13
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Irene Latchford 0

Show Date
South Western Ontario Sporting Dog Club July 22 to July 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 48

Show Date
London Canine Association July 15 to July 16, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
  Group 2nd   Joan Beech 30

Show Date
Kawartha Kennel Club July 01 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 33
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 1
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 0
  BPIG   Sharon Luckhart N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Ted Fahlgren N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ted Fahlgren 0
  Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 0

Show Date
Bobcaygeon Kennel Club June 29 to June 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   John Rowton 28
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
  BPIG   Joe Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 42
Thursday Group 2nd   Janet Lobb 37
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  BPIG   Terry Carter N/A
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 29
  BPIG   Janet Lobb N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 9
Friday BPIG   Michel Bouchard N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Edd Bivin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Edd Bivin (0-1-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Edd Bivin N/A
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Winners Bitch   Virginia Lyne (0-1-1-1)
  BPIG   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Virginia Lyne N/A
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2 (0-1-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Donna Conod N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 3-6 Month Bitch Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By