RBIS Ch Polarfleece's My Ferrari At Nikita
Samoyed
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Enzo - (Male)
Owner: Louise Gaudreau
Breeder: Lorraine Hamel
Conformation Handler: Susan Coulson
Website: https://www.nikitasam.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2022

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 5
Group Ranking: 13 12 11 9 35
All Breed Ranking: 54 41 36 28 237

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 3 1 2 4   0 0 0 0 0   763
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Club Samoyede du Quebec June 11 to June 11, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Dog   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 09 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday BPIG   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 46
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 11 (2-4-4-2)
Thursday Select Dog   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  BPIG   Thora Brown N/A
  Select Dog   Thora Brown N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Thora Brown N/A

Show Date
Societe Canine de Thetford May 28 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 10 (2-6-2-1)
  Select Dog   Joy Lynne Huntley N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 1st   Tempest Deptuch 35 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 10 (2-7-2-0)
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 25 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga May 20 to May 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Linda St-Hilaire 7 (3-4-1-0)
  BPIG   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
  Group 1st   Linda St-Hilaire 44
Sunday BPIG   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  BPIG LTD Breed Show Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Johan Becerra-Hernandez 51
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 8 (3-5-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Johan Becerra-Hernandez 8 (3-5-1-0)
Saturday BPIG   Sandra Lex N/A
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 36
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sandra Lex N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 7 (3-4-1-0)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Mary Spinelli N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary Spinelli 6 (3-3-1-0)
  Group 4th   Mary Spinelli 20

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 06 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kim Leblanc N/A
  BPIG   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 14 to April 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Whitney N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tony Vandendool N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tony Vandendool N/A
  BPIG   Tony Vandendool N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wendy Anderson N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club April 08 to April 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jaime Ganoza 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Jaime Ganoza N/A
  Group 4th   Jaime Ganoza 50
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (1-0-1-0)
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Group 4th   Tempest Deptuch 21

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog LTD Breed Show Dana Garcia Tice N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 6 (2-4-1-0)
Saturday Select Dog   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 408
  Best Puppy In Show   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 5 (2-4-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Group 1st   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 59
  Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-4-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) (2-4-0-0)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Winners Dog   Robin Hughes (4-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Robin Hughes N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Robin Hughes N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Robin Hughes N/A
Sunday Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan (4-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan N/A
  Best Of Winners LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan (4-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Heather Brennan 6 (4-3-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Karen Day (4-3-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Karen Day N/A
  Best Of Winners   Karen Day (4-3-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Karen Day 6 (4-3-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Karen Day N/A
  BPIG   Karen Day N/A
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mary Spinelli N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 03 to February 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Mary White N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Mary White N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Mary White N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   James Reynolds N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Sharon Derrick N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
Thursday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Jeremy Browne N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By