GCh San Simon Bulls Ugo
French Bulldog
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Costa - (Male)
Owner: Jackie Chysyk
Breeder: Miguel Sanchez Alayo
Handler: Owner
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Dog   James Ham N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Pamela Bruce N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 62 60 58 54 49
Group Ranking: 388 376 362 355 328
All Breed Ranking: 3369 3282 3167 3064 2847

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   9
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 12 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joseph Gregory 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Select Dog   Aramis (Joy) Lim N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Maribel Sy N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 4 (2-0-2-1)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 6 6 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 69 69 64 64 58
All Breed Ranking: 514 506 477 499 458

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   176
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 7 (1-4-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 8 (1-4-1-3)
Friday Select Dog   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 16 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cherie Holmes 1
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 2
  Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
  Group 3rd   Bonnie Derry 27
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 4
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 4
  Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 24

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 4
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Bassett 5
Friday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 4

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   John Reeve-Newson (Dr) 3

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 7
Saturday Group 4th   Stephen Dainard 42
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 6
Friday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 6

Show Date
Prince Albert Kennel & Obedience Club March 03 to March 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Brian Reid 0
  Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Saturday Group 4th   Janet Lobb 15
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 14

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 10 10 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 95 93 85 83 77
All Breed Ranking: 843 834 788 782 726

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 4 2   0 0 0 0 0   95
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 10 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cecilia Martinez 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Roberto Alvarez Marquez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 21 to October 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 5

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 26 to August 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Owner Handled In Group   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Group 3rd   Mark Houston-McMillan 15
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1
  BPIG   Wendy Maisey N/A
  Group 4th   Wendy Maisey 7

Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Hennigan 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 5
  BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 3rd   Margaret Jones 14

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 17 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 1
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
  Best Of Breed   Kenneth Chuah 1
  BPIG   Kenneth Chuah N/A
  Group 4th   Kenneth Chuah 10
Friday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 2
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 0
  BPIG   Allan Brown N/A
  Group 3rd   Allan Brown 15
  BPIG   Susan Quesnel N/A
  Group 3rd   Susan Quesnel 13

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 4

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By