Ch Runway Dewdrop
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Dewy - (Female)
Owner: Maren Smith
Breeder: Maren Smith, Ellen Matesic & Kelly Smith
Conformation Handler: Chelby Marling
Website: http://www.runwayaussies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 5 3 2 1
Group Ranking: 50 44 25 18 11
All Breed Ranking: 272 231 129 78 51

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 1 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   185
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Club Canin de l'Estrie March 29 to April 01, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Todd Foley N/A
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Dann Wilson N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Leyda Perez N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Ivan Sandoval 7 (1-2-4-1)
  Group 1st   Ivan Sandoval 59

Show Date
The Olde York Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ernesto Lara 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 4 (1-2-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 16 to February 18, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 11 (3-3-3-3)
  Group 2nd   Karen Day 34

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 49
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 8 (2-3-1-3)
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 8 (2-2-1-4)
  Group 4th LTD Breed Show Todd Foley 32
Saturday Select Bitch   Mary White N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Bryson N/A
  Winners Bitch   John Bryson (3-2-0-2)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   John Bryson N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Winners   Nancy Popovich (1-2-2-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Winners Bitch   Nancy Popovich (1-2-2-1)
Thursday Winners Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne (1-3-2-1)
Wednesday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (1-3-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Cheryl Paterson (1-3-1-1)

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Andrea Robins N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Andrea Robins N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Andrea Robins N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Bitch   Philip Wendling (1-3-2-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (1-3-2-1)
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wendy Anderson N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By