Bluetrix Eyespy Booker On Ace
Welsh Corgi (Cardigan)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner: Grant Boudreault
Breeder: Lore Lee Bruder
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 21 21 16 15 14
Group Ranking: 941 922 863 820 751
All Breed Ranking: 5471 5370 5118 4848 4450

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Winners Dog   Judy McVeigh (1-0-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Of Winners   Lee Steeves (1-1-0-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
  Winners Dog   Jean-Louis Blais (1-1-0-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean-Louis Blais N/A

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 16 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Philip Wendling N/A
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-0-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
  Winners Dog   Ben Wasylyshen (1-0-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ben Wasylyshen N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Starr White N/A
  Winners Dog   Starr White (1-0-0-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Starr White N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 09 to June 11, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Anderson 0
  Winners Dog   Wendy Anderson (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Wendy Anderson N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ron Mahon 0
  Winners Dog   Ron Mahon (1-0-0-0)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ron Mahon N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Pierre Talbot N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierre Talbot 0
  Winners Dog   Pierre Talbot (1-0-0-0)

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Dog   Todd Foley (3-4-1-1)
  Best Of Winners   Todd Foley (3-4-1-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Todd Foley N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Kinji Itoi N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Kinji Itoi N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Dog Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Allan Brown N/A
  Winners Dog LTD Breed Show Allan Brown (1-2-0-0)

2021

Dec. 2021 Nov. 2021 Oct. 2021 Sept.2021 Aug. 2021
Breed Ranking: 9 8 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 358 348 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2264 2200 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   6
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Anik Primeau (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Anik Primeau N/A
  Best Of Winners   Anik Primeau (2-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Anik Primeau N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (2-2-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  Best Of Winners   Cheryl Paterson (2-2-0-0)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By