Ch Penhurst Georgie Girl
Poodle (Miniature)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Female)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 13 13 11 10 10
Group Ranking: 130 130 119 110 100
All Breed Ranking: 1072 1072 1006 890 810

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 1 (0-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 1 (0-1-0-1)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 3 3
Group Ranking: 68 66 66 60 54
All Breed Ranking: 571 569 536 496 452

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 2 2 3   0 0 0 0 0   149
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 18 to June 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Susan Norris-Jones 10
  Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Christian Gomez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
  Group 4th   Elaine Whitney 3

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 13 to June 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Group 3rd   Michel Bouchard 10
  Group 4th   Judith Shurb 9
  Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 0
Monday Group 2nd   Phyllis Pancel 13
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 0
  Group 3rd   Murray Eason 16

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 1
  Group 1st   Oscar Valverde-Calvo 28
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anne Katona 1
  Group 1st   Anne Katona 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 1

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 2nd   Stephen Dainard 13
  Best Of Breed   Mavis McClintock 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 45 44 42 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 485 473 455 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4619 4540 4326 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 3

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By