GChB Delicious Abernethy
Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bonnie - (Female)
Owner: Liz Wootton Mark Wootton Sam Brown Kurtis Brown
Breeder: Sam Brown & Kurtis Brown, Delicious Bull Terriers
Conformation Handler: Liz Wootton
Website: HTTPS://lomondbullterriers.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 5 4 6 4 N/A
Group Ranking: 108 94 165 98 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 1115 1000 1456 962 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   33
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 08 to June 10, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 3 (0-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fernando Navia (Dr) 5 (1-0-3-2)
  Group 2nd   Fernando Navia (Dr) 27
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 2 (0-0-1-2)

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 64 63 61 71 65
All Breed Ranking: 584 572 542 692 639

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 1 5 1   0 0 0 0 0   174
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jessi Limatainen N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 10 to November 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Darle Heck 30
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-0-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 23
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 2 (0-0-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Ivey N/A

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Anik Primeau N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vania Haga (Dr) 5 (0-1-2-3)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club August 26 to August 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Moran McQuinn 6 (0-1-3-3)
  Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Margaret Moran McQuinn 30
Saturday Select Bitch   Terry Carter N/A

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 3 (0-0-2-2)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Susan Norris-Jones N/A
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 4 (1-0-2-2)
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 4 (1-0-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 21

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Cheryl Myers-Egerton N/A
Sunday Select Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 21 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Carol Graham 4
  Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 5
  Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 3 (0-0-2-2)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (0-0-2-2)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Lanctot N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Select Bitch   Terry Gains N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 14 to July 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Select Bitch   Jocelyne Gagne N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 2 (0-0-1-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Nancy Popovich N/A
  Select Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Edna St Hilaire N/A
  Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Judith Shurb 8

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 29
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 2 (0-2-0-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Kerryn Harvey N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stephen Dainard N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 12 15 13 13
Group Ranking: 403 435 406 365
All Breed Ranking: 3472 3774 3532 3228

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Anjeli Vaid N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Mukal Vaid N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 3 (0-0-2-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
Friday Select Bitch   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club [Summer Classic] July 29 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Allan Brown N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Hisayoshi Kadowaki N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club July 22 to July 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  BPIG   Richard Paquette N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Winners Bitch   Tempest Deptuch (0-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Tempest Deptuch N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Paquette N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Lopaschuk (0-1-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Richard Lopaschuk N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (0-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (0-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 5
  BPIG   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday BPIG   Joyce Love N/A
  BPIG   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Joyce Love N/A
  Winners Bitch   Joyce Love (0-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joyce Love N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Donna Conod N/A
  Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (0-1-2-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ekarat Sangkunakup (1-2-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   John Rowton N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   John Rowton N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John Rowton N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   David Denis N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   David Denis N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   David Denis N/A
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Winners Bitch   Grant Townsend (1-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Grant Townsend N/A

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Breed   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-1-2)
  Winners Bitch   Geraldine Taylor (1-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Barbara Arndt N/A
  Winners Bitch   Barbara Arndt (1-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Arndt N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Judi Elford N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (1-1-1-2)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Judi Elford N/A

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Dana Garcia Tice N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By