Ch Auburnmist Powered By Otoo
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: - (Male)
Owner:
Breeder:
Handler:
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Richard Paquette N/A
  Select Dog   Tempest Deptuch N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Heather Brennan N/A
  Select Dog   Darle Heck N/A
Friday Select Dog   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Select Dog   Mel Saranchuk N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 50 50 46 43 38
Group Ranking: 295 289 274 263 231
All Breed Ranking: 1501 1469 1399 1311 1153

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 1 1   0 0 0 0 0   52
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Peter Laventhall-Wolfish N/A
Saturday Select Dog   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Select Dog   Lana Ferguson N/A

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Winners   Jeremy Browne (2-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Group 3rd   Nancy Tibben 31
  Winners Dog   Jeremy Browne (2-4-2-1)
  1st Open Dog Class   Jeremy Browne N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Dog   Dianne Miller N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Dianne Miller N/A
Friday 1st Open Dog Class   Olga Gagne N/A
  Group 4th   Olga Gagne 21
  Best Of Winners   Olga Gagne (2-4-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Olga Gagne 8 (2-4-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Olga Gagne (2-4-2-1)

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 24 to June 26, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Michael Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Saturday Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-3-1-3)
  1st Open Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Geraldine Taylor N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday Winners Dog   Ainslie Mills (1-3-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Yvonne Savard N/A
  Winners Dog   Yvonne Savard (2-4-1-2)
  1st Open Dog Class   Yvonne Savard N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 06 to May 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday 1st Open Dog Class   Joe Lobb N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Shawn Nichols N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Mel Saranchuk N/A
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Lynda Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Dog   Starr White N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Starr White N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Cheryl Paterson N/A
  2nd Open Dog Class   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 28 to January 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 2nd Open Dog Class   Michael Hill N/A
Saturday 2nd Open Dog Class   Kristen Francis N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Dog   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A
  1st Open Dog Class   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Cal K-9 Obedience Club Of Calgary December 03 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Katherine Darbyshire 190.0

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 13 to July 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Novice A   Karen Brearley 189.5

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 05 to May 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Karen Brearley 183.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 19 19 13 8 10
Group Ranking: 45 45 34 21 26
All Breed Ranking: 147 144 109 74 103

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.00 91.67 88.33 0.00 28

2024

Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club [Obedience & Rally] April 20 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 89.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lionel Whittaker 91.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Excellent B   Lisa Day 85.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club January 26 to January 28, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced A   Lionel Whittaker 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced A   Lionel Whittaker 92.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   Margaret Chandler 87.0(4 Pts)
Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2023

Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club Of Alberta [Obedience & Rally] July 13 to July 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Novice A   Kelly Ladouceur 96.0

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 97.0
Saturday Novice A   Margaret Chandler 99.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By