BIS MBISS CAN GCHG/AM GCH Dunsmuir Glenby Devil’s Sprite
Scottish Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Alexa - (Female)
Owner: Jackie Marriott, Christine Stevens
Breeder: Jackie Marriott, Christine Stevens
Conformation Handler: Amanda Nielsen, Lisa Wright
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 11 11 9 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 93 98 95 93 86

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 5 16 10 10   0 0 1 0 4   1290
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 02 to December 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Buckley 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Linda Buckley 48
Saturday Best Of Breed   Laurent Heinesche 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Laurent Heinesche 52

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] November 30 to December 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Jessi Limatainen 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Jessi Limatainen 50
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dawne Deeley 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 13 to October 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Select Bitch   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 08, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 2 (0-0-0-3)
Saturday Group 2nd   Sandy Gelinas 26
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 2 (0-0-0-3)
Friday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 27
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 2 (0-0-0-3)

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 1 (0-0-0-2)
Friday Select Bitch   Glen Stark N/A
Thursday Select Bitch   Luiz Fernando Ribas Silva N/A

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Brian Reid N/A
Friday Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 20
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-0-0-2)
Thursday Select Bitch   Kathleen Hardwick N/A

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynn White 4 (0-2-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Lynn White 14
Sunday Select Bitch   Siben Yin N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carmen Navarro 4 (0-2-0-3)
  Group 2nd   Carmen Navarro 17
Friday Best Of Breed   David Kelland 4 (0-2-0-3)

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [National] August 19 to August 19, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Canadian Bred   Vandra Huber (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Vandra Huber (Dr) 15 (2-2-6-6)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 18 to August 20, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 7 (2-2-1-3)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 26
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jean-Louis Blais N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Howard Ogden 5 (2-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Lee Steeves 18

Show Date
Canadian Scottish Terrier Club [Regional] August 18 to August 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 12 (3-2-4-4)

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 11 to August 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 08 to August 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   John Palmer 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 4th   John Palmer 20
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Terry Carter 23

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society August 05 to August 07, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1 (1-0-0-1)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero 21
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Terry Gains 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 22
  Best In Limited Breeds Show   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 5 (0-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Pierrette McLean 31
Friday Best Of Breed   Christy Jie Wang 4 (0-2-1-2)
  Group 3rd   Christy Jie Wang 31
Thursday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Arndt N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 14 to July 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 9
Friday Group 4th   Joe Lobb 19
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 12 to July 13, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Gerardo Bernard 1 (1-0-0-1)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 1 (1-0-0-1)

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 07 to July 09, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bonnie Derry 3 (1-1-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Denys Janssen 20
Friday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Raymond Yurick 18

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 2nd   Cheryl Paterson 19
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (0-1-2-2)
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (0-1-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 26

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 26
Friday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 4th   Shawn Nichols 18
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kerryn Harvey 0
  Group 3rd   Kerryn Harvey 27

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Schira 24
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 0
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 22

Show Date
Kelowna Kennel Club May 19 to May 22, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 1 (0-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dianne Ivey 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Select Bitch   Honey Glendinning N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Edgar Bajona 16

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 11 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
  Group 4th   Stewart Dankner 33
Friday Best Of Breed   Esther Joseph 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   David Denis 0
  Group 3rd   David Denis 23

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [National] April 16 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 9 (1-3-3-3)
  Group 3rd   Juan Luis Martinez Gutierrez 69

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Scottish Terrier Specialty] April 15 to April 15, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club April 14 to April 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 11 (1-2-4-5)

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mary White 6 (0-3-2-2)
  Group 1st   Mary White 69
Friday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 9 (3-3-1-3)
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 47

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 4 (0-1-0-4)
  Group 4th   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 36
Saturday Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 4 (0-1-0-4)
  Group 2nd   Garry Dryburgh 42
Friday Select Bitch   Sandra Orford N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 2 (1-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 38
Saturday Group 2nd   Linda Kraft 47
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (1-1-0-2)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 49

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 11 12 12 15
All Breed Ranking: 124 126 137 134 152

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 0 5 13 7 4   0 0 0 0 0   861
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 03 to December 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Anjeli Vaid 2 (1-1-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Anjeli Vaid 31
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mukal Vaid 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club [Winter Classic] December 01 to December 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kerry Lee 2 (1-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Sue Bownds 2 (1-1-0-1)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 11 to November 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 1 (1-0-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Dianne Ivey 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 4th   Yvonne Savard 30

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 0
  Group 2nd   James Reynolds 21

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 06 to October 09, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 3 (2-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 3 (2-1-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3 (2-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 26

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 23 to September 25, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Catalan 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elizabet Caminade-Lavault 3 (2-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 3 (2-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Dianne Miller 35

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 15 to September 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 13
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau 3 (2-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 3rd   Jeremy Browne 12
  Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 3 (3-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 5 (3-1-0-2)
Thursday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Dawne Deeley 16
  Group 3rd   Douglas Anderson 15
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Dawne Deeley 5 (3-1-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Douglas Anderson 5 (3-1-0-2)

Show Date
Skaha Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sei-ichiro Ishimaru 5 (0-3-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 5 (0-3-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Philip John 30

Show Date
Glacier View Kennel Club August 05 to August 07, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 23
Friday Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 19
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club August 02 to August 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Terry Gains 11
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Vickie Umpleby 15
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 14

Show Date
Campbell River Dog Fanciers Society July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best In Show   Judy McVeigh 131 *
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
  Group 1st   Wendy Schira 17
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 19
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judy McVeigh 0
  Group 1st   Judy McVeigh 21

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Yurick N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Manuel Queijeiro 8 (2-4-1-2)
  Group 2nd   Manuel Queijeiro 34
Thursday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 8 (2-4-1-2)
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 6 (2-3-1-1)

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club July 15 to July 17, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Muldoon 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Vancouver Island Dog Fanciers' Association July 13 to July 14, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Best Of Breed   Paula Ahlman-Stockmari 0
Wednesday Best Of Breed   Colette Muldoon 0

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Wendy Maisey N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Norris-Jones 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Susan Norris-Jones 24
Friday Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 2 (0-1-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 22
Thursday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 24

Show Date
BC All Terrier Club June 18 to June 18, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Francis Smith Moffat N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 16 to June 19, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   John Rowton 4 (2-1-1-1)
  Group 2nd   John Rowton 46
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 3 (2-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (2-1-0-1)

Show Date
Comox Valley Kennel Club June 11 to June 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Barbara Arndt 0
  Group 3rd   Barbara Arndt 22
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 0
  Group 4th   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Dana Garcia Tice 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Anik Primeau 0
  Group 4th   Anik Primeau 28
Thursday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Denis 4 (2-0-1-2)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 4 (2-0-1-2)
Friday Best Of Winners   Dianne Ivey (2-1-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Dianne Ivey (2-1-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Dianne Ivey N/A
Thursday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Hennigan 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Ann Hennigan (0-1-1-0)
  1st Open Bitch Class LTD Breed Show Ann Hennigan N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman (1-1-0-0)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Winners Bitch   Marilyn O'Neill (1-1-0-0)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) (1-1-0-0)

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 25 to February 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Sharon Derrick (1-3-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Sharon Derrick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sharon Derrick (1-3-1-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wayne Thompson (2-3-1-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Wayne Thompson N/A
Friday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (2-3-0-1)
  1st Open Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 9
Group Ranking: 160 160 153 146 135
All Breed Ranking: 1322 1322 1252 1117 1015

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   1
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club February 28 to March 01, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Hans Almgren 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
  Winners Bitch   Igor Vygouzov (0-1-0-0)

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club November 30 to December 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Ainslie Mills N/A
  Winners Bitch   Ainslie Mills (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club November 28 to November 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Stephanie Rickard N/A
  Winners Bitch   Stephanie Rickard (0-1-0-1)
Thursday Best Puppy In Breed   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Winners Bitch   Judy McVeigh (0-1-0-1)

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By