Ch Michl R I Only Date Models
American Staffordshire Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Animal - (Male)
Owner: Breeders
Breeder: Kelly Thorburn, Betty Michl & Nelli Larjava
Handler: Cheryl Lavalle
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 12 12 12 11 11
All Breed Ranking: 169 164 145 135 121

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 6 11 7 4   0 0 0 1 1   562
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 22 to July 24, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 5
  Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 5
Saturday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 1
  Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 1
  Group 2nd   Tim Doxtater 5
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 4
Friday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 4
  Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 5
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 1

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 29
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 03 to June 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Jacqueline Stacy N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Stacy 5
  Group 1st   Jacqueline Stacy 27
Sunday Group 2nd   Vickie Umpleby 37
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4
Saturday Group 4th   Carol Gray 37
  Group 3rd   Terry Stacy 33
  Best Of Breed   Terry Stacy 5
  Best Of Breed   Carol Gray 4
Friday Group 2nd   Karen Doyle 29
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 5

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 21 to May 23, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  Group 2nd   Sharon Derrick 6
  Group 2nd   Jack Ireland 5
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Group 2nd   Richard Lopaschuk 7
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 5
Saturday Group 1st   Letitia Bett 9
  Group 3rd   Charles Bett 7
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
  Best Of Breed   Charles Bett 0

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 05 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Jorge Nallem N/A
  Group 3rd   Jorge Nallem 24
  Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 0
Saturday BPIG   Margaret Jones N/A
  Group 4th   Margaret Jones 23
  Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 0
  BPIG   Edward MacDonald N/A
  Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 25
Thursday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada April 10 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 5
  BPIG   Darle Heck N/A
  Group 4th   Darle Heck 39

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Starr White 2
  BPIG   Starr White N/A
  Group 3rd   Starr White 37
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) N/A
  BPIG   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  Group 1st   Ekarat Sangkunakup 50
  Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Ekarat Sangkunakup N/A
  BPIG   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 4
  Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 47
Friday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 4
  BPIG   Carol Graham N/A

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gloria Geringer 0
  BPIG   Gloria Geringer N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Lois Wilson N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 16
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0
  BPIG   Lois Wilson N/A
  Group 2nd   Lois Wilson 16

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 04 to March 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ray Smith 0
  BPIG   Ray Smith N/A
  Group 3rd   Ray Smith 8
Saturday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 12
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0
  BPIG   Geraldine Taylor N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 4 4 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 229 226 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2471 2454 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   19
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 23, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
Sunday Group 2nd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 19
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 0
  BPIG   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 20 to November 21, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Shirley Limoges 0

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By