GrCH Itus Des Sources De Mazeres, CGN, FDJ, FD UT
Griffon (Wire-Haired Pointing)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Itus - (Male)
Owner: Paige Pettis & Gabriel Giroux
Breeder: Pierre Berges (France)
Conformation Handler: Paige Pettis & Emily Burden
Performance Handler: Gabriel Giroux and Paige Pettis
Website: http://www.griffontownkennel.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 72 72 79 74 73
All Breed Ranking: 359 350 363 345 329

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 7 1 5   0 0 0 0 0   279
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Group 2nd   Dwain McLean 26
  Best Of Breed   Dwain McLean 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Association Quebecoise du Griffon d'Arret a Poil Dur September 16 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Linda St-Hilaire N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 10

Show Date
Pictou County Kennel Club September 08 to September 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Erin Brown 0

Show Date
Stormont, Dundas & Glengarry Dog Association August 24 to August 27, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Denys Janssen 7
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 17 to August 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   France Godbout 5
  Group 4th   Francois Bernier 6
  Best Of Breed   France Godbout 2 (0-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Francois Bernier 2 (0-1-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 12
  Group 2nd   Heather Langfeld 22
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 2 (0-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Geraldine Taylor 11
  Group 4th   Phyllis Pancel 5
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 2 (0-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (0-2-1-0)

Show Date
Societe Canine de Quebec August 03 to August 05, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Hill 60
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 4 (1-1-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 4 (1-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 4 (1-1-2-1)

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 14 to July 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 2
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 2
Saturday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 2

Show Date
Cape Breton Kennel Club July 06 to July 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 09 to June 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Rita Walker 15
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 4th   Kristen Francis 9
  Best Of Breed   Kristen Francis 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Hill 0

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 19 to May 20, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 07 to April 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Kathrine Grant 28
  Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 20
  Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 3 (1-1-1-1)
  Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 4 (1-1-1-2)
Saturday Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 22
  Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 4 (1-1-1-2)
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 4 (1-1-1-2)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michel Bouchard 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Island Dog Club October 26 to October 27, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Thora Brown N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By