BIS, MRBIS, Am Ch, Can GChEx Esmonds God of All AOM RN, U-RO2, JD, LD, DS, TN-I, TKI, HIC, Am RN
Rottweiler
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Pan - (Male)
Owner: Dawn Phillips, Ann Felske-Jackman
Breeder: Tammy Ausloos, Ann Felske-Jackman
Conformation Handler: Lori-Ann Fischer
Performance Handler: Dawn Phillips
Website: http://www.esmondrott.com/pan.htm


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 6 6 6 7 5
All Breed Ranking: 12 13 13 16 12

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 17 9 12 5   0 0 0 1 1   2790
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Medicine Hat Kennel Club July 19 to July 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best In Show   Nancy Popovich 198 *
  Group 1st   Nancy Popovich 45
  Group 1st   Lee Anne Bateman 44

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 25
  Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Honey Glendinning 57
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 5 (3-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Tempest Deptuch 62
  Best Of Breed   Tempest Deptuch 4 (3-1-1-0)
Thursday Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 66
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Redmer 4 (3-1-1-0)

Show Date
Rocky Mountain Working Herding Club of Alberta July 11 to July 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 4th   Charles Olvis 61
  Best Of Breed   Charles Olvis 7

Show Date
Vernon & District Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Jean-Louis Blais 33

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 29 to July 01, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 1st   Edgar Bajona 35
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
Sunday Best In Show   Yvonne Savard 152 *
  Reserve Best In Show   Wayne Thompson 120
  Group 1st   Yvonne Savard 38
  Group 1st   Wayne Thompson 35
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Group 1st   Heather Langfeld 36
  Group 1st   Elaine Whitney 35
  Best Of Breed   Heather Langfeld 0
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lee Steeves 24
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 21
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1 (0-1-1-0)
Saturday Group 3rd   Bruce Fraser 18
  Group 3rd   Rita Walker 19
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Group 3rd   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 16
  Group 2nd   Joy Lynne Huntley 17
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 14 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Donna Conod 16
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 13
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 0
  Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
Saturday Group 1st   Ben Wasylyshen 17
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 13
  Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Lopaschuk 13
  Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 16
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association May 31 to June 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Lew Olson 71
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 9 (1-4-4-1)
Sunday Group 1st   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 116
  Best Of Breed   Kim Meredith-Cavanna 14 (3-6-5-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 108
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 24 (7-8-6-4)
Friday Group 2nd   Lana Ferguson 106
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 28 (8-11-6-4)

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Jocelyne Gagne 12
  Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1 (1-0-1-0)
Sunday Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 27
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Select Dog   Grant Townsend N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Michelle Scott 26
  Select Dog   Honey Glendinning N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 10 to May 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Best In Show   Doug Gaudin 199 (2-1-1-0)
  Group 1st   Doug Gaudin 49
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 3 (2-1-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Tannis Postma 5 (2-2-2-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Joe Lobb 60
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 6 (3-2-2-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 5 (3-2-1-0)

Show Date
Assiniboine Kennel Club April 20 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Mary White 30
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 26
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
  Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 2
Saturday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 24
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 3

Show Date
Red Deer & District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judy McVeigh 72
  Best Of Breed   Del Richards 5 (2-1-2-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Donnelle Richards 81
  Best Of Breed   Donnelle Richards 5 (2-1-2-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Jocelyne Gagne N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Dog   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A
Saturday Reserve Best In Show   Francesco Cochetti 389 (2-2-2-1)
  Group 1st   Judi Elford 94
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 6 (2-2-2-1)
Friday Group 1st   Francesco Cochetti 89
  Best Of Breed   Francesco Cochetti 8 (3-2-2-2)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 25 to January 27, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 9
Saturday Group 1st   Mary White 99
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 10
Friday Group 3rd   Patricia Taylor 73
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 9

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 15 15 14 14 14
Group Ranking: 181 177 186 181 170
All Breed Ranking: 1111 1075 1158 1108 1006

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   73
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Lethbridge & District Kennel Club November 16 to November 18, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karsten Kaemling 5 (3-1-2-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 6 (4-1-2-0)

Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [Regional] August 04 to August 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Sergio Pizzorno N/A

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 17 to February 19, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Geraldine Taylor 27
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 8
Saturday Group 3rd   Sandy Gelinas 27
  Best Of Breed   Susan Quesnel 8
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 8

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 54 54 50 54 55
All Breed Ranking: 351 347 329 342 353

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 1 2   0 0 0 0 0   260
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Wayne Thompson 31
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 0
Saturday Group 4th   Mark Houston-McMillan 30
  Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
  Best Of Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lake 0

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 04 to August 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 99
  Best Of Breed   Joyce Love 15

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joan Beech 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 1

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 1
Friday Best Of Breed   David Denis 5

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 3
Friday Group 2nd   Raymundo Lo 85
  Best Of Breed   Raymundo Lo 4

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Alberni Valley Kennel Club October 14 to October 16, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Brace In Show   Judy Horton N/A
  Best Brace In Group   Judy Horton N/A
Saturday Best Brace In Group   Melvin Beech N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 32 32 32 32 31
Group Ranking: 580 576 542 520 484
All Breed Ranking: 3526 3503 3310 3164 2942

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   8
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
MCA Working & Herding Specialty August 16 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Michel Chaloux N/A

Show Date
Manitoba Canine Association August 13 to August 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Larry Kereluke N/A
Saturday BPIG   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jean McErlane N/A
  BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A
Thursday BPIG   Cheryl Paterson N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 06 to August 09, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   John Rowton N/A
Thursday BPIG   Doris Willis N/A

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 26 to June 28, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 8

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel N/A

Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada April 03 to April 04, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Opposite in Juvenile Sweeps   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 16 to January 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Rottweiler Club Of Canada [National] May 31 to June 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   James Ham 188.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 24 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Jeffrey Lunder 96.0
Saturday Novice B   Suzanne Hemminger 100.0
Friday Novice B   Edward Leslie 99.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By