Ch Cariad’s Isn’t It Time
Whippet
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Minute - (Female)
Owner: Kim Pritchard
Breeder: Kim Pritchard
Handler:
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 N/A 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 2 N/A 16 17 21
All Breed Ranking: 20 N/A 178 192 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 2 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   318
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 7 (2-1-2-3)
  Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 16 (4-5-3-5)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 48
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Mary White 237
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 12 (2-4-3-4)
  Group 1st   Mary White 40

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 4 4 4 4 4
Group Ranking: 19 18 16 17 21
All Breed Ranking: 200 195 178 192 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 5   0 0 0 0 3   559
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 29 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joe Walton N/A

Show Date
Ontario Sighthound Association October 28 to October 28, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Espen Engh 14 (2-4-2-7)
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Espen Engh N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 27 to October 29, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 11 (4-3-0-5)
  Group 4th   Michael Woods (Dr) 65

Show Date
Oakville & District Kennel Club September 08 to September 10, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lyzane Hamel 7 (1-3-0-4)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gavin Robertson 10 (2-3-1-5)
  Group 4th   Gavin Robertson 47

Show Date
National Whippet Club Of Canada [National] September 02 to September 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Christy Nelson N/A

Show Date
Whippet Club of Eastern Canada September 01 to September 01, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Kimberly Norton 24 (4-6-4-11)

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Julie Keenan 10 (1-3-1-6)
  Group 2nd   Rick Fehler 23

Show Date
Monarch Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean Tremblay 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Group 1st   Jean Tremblay 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Corinne Walker 4 (1-2-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Corinne Walker 15
Friday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 1 (0-1-0-1)
  Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Judith Taylor 13

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 04 to June 04, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jorge Nallem 19 (3-7-2-8)
  Best In Multi Breed Specialty   Jorge Nallem N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Paul Robinson 14 (4-2-3-6)
  Group 1st   Paul Robinson 88
Saturday Best Of Breed   Gael Morison 11 (2-2-3-5)
  Group 4th   Gael Morison 69

Show Date
All Hound Club Of Ontario June 02 to June 02, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   David Miller N/A

Show Date
Forest City Kennel Club May 12 to May 14, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Denise Branch 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 3 (1-1-0-2)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 19

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ricardo Saldana 3 (0-0-0-4)
  Group 2nd   Ricardo Saldana 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 9 (0-3-0-7)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Lana Ferguson N/A
  Group 4th   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 54
Friday Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 7 (0-2-1-5)
  Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 38

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 2 1 8 7
Group Ranking: 32 34 70 69
All Breed Ranking: 246 243 262 530 535

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 4 1 1   2 0 0 0 2   442
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 18 to November 20, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Martin Johansson 5 (1-2-0-3)
  Group 3rd   Martin Johansson 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4 (1-1-0-3)
Friday Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 5 (0-0-0-6)
  Group 2nd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 30

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 12 (2-3-1-7)
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 74

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Eugene Blake 12 (3-3-0-7)
  Group 4th   Eugene Blake 67
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 9 (3-2-0-5)
  Group 2nd   Robert Dawson 74
Friday Select Bitch   Gary Anderson N/A

Show Date
Queon Lure Coursing Association September 03 to September 03, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 9 (0-4-2-4)
  Group 2nd   Jean-Christophe Boulinguez 22

Show Date
Southern Counties Hound Breeds Association August 07 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Select Bitch   David Gilmour N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Penny Lewis 6 (1-2-1-3)
  Group 1st   Penny Lewis 43

Show Date
Kilbride & District Kennel Club August 05 to August 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Joanne Boudreault 6 (1-2-1-3)
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Olga Gagne 4 (0-3-1-1)

Show Date
Gazehound Ontario June 05 to June 05, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Multi-Breed Specialty   Carrie Paine N/A

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 03 to June 06, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Puppy In Show   Carrie Paine N/A
  BPIG   Jamie Hubbard N/A
  Group 2nd   Jamie Hubbard 55
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jamie Hubbard N/A
  Best Of Breed   Jamie Hubbard 13 (4-1-3-6)
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Timothy Catterson N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Rony Doedijns N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Rony Doedijns N/A

Show Date
Whippet Club Of Eastern Canada June 02 to June 02, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Thursday Reserve Winners Bitch   Paul Stanton N/A
  Best Bred By Exhibitor   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Club May 27 to May 29, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   David Swartwood N/A
  Winners Bitch   David Swartwood (0-1-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   David Swartwood N/A
  Best Of Breed   David Swartwood 1 (0-1-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   David Swartwood N/A
  BPIG   David Swartwood N/A
  Group 1st   David Swartwood 11
Saturday Winners Bitch   Raymond Yurick (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Best Of Winners   Raymond Yurick (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 3 (1-2-1-0)
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A
  BPIG   Raymond Yurick N/A
  Group 1st   Raymond Yurick 17

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By