Ch Fanta's Summer Breeze
Norwegian Elkhound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Breeze - (Female)
Owner: Lisa Bank
Breeder: Lisa Bank
Conformation Handler: Lisa Bank
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 6 5 3 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 307 279 180 118 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2605 2332 1456 962 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 22 to March 24, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 1 (1-0-0-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ivan Sandoval N/A

2022

Dec. 2022 Nov. 2022 Oct. 2022 Sept.2022 Aug. 2022
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 306 296 285 266
All Breed Ranking: 2642 2592 2533 2386 2191

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   18
Win Record - 2022
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 25 to November 27, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 1 (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Friday Winners Bitch LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex LTD Breed Show Sean Delmar N/A
  Winners Bitch   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Cathy Delmar (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cathy Delmar N/A
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Cathy Delmar N/A

Show Date
All Hound Club of Ontario October 30 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Raymond Yurick N/A

Show Date
Trillium Dog Fanciers October 28 to October 30, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eugene Blake N/A
  Winners Bitch   Eugene Blake (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Eugene Blake N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Robert Dawson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Robert Dawson (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Robert Dawson N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Gary Anderson N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gary Anderson (1-1-0-0)
  1st 12-18 Month Bitch Class   Gary Anderson N/A

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club July 30 to August 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Reserve Winners Bitch   Sean Shields N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sean Shields N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Andras Korozs N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Andras Korozs N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Thomas Alexander N/A

Show Date
Norwegian Elkhound Club Of Canada [National] July 08 to July 08, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Sault Ste Marie Kennel Club July 08 to July 10, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Letitia Bett N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Letitia Bett N/A
  2nd Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  BPIG   Letitia Bett N/A
  Group 1st   Letitia Bett 10
  Winners Bitch   Letitia Bett (0-3-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Letitia Bett N/A
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
  Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette (0-3-2-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Paquette N/A

Show Date
Ontario County Kennel Club June 10 to June 12, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jo Ann Pavey N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Raymond Lariviere N/A
  Winners Bitch   Raymond Lariviere (0-2-1-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Raymond Lariviere N/A

Show Date
Victoria County Kennel Club April 29 to May 01, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Donna Conod (1-2-1-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Donna Conod N/A
  Best Of Winners   Donna Conod (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Donna Conod 3 (1-2-1-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Donna Conod N/A
Saturday Reserve Winners Bitch   Mike Jackman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Winners   Sylvia Barkey (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 2 (1-2-0-0)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Mike Jackman N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Sylvia Barkey N/A
Friday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Lanctot N/A
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Lanctot N/A
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Lanctot (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 2 (1-2-0-0)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Lanctot N/A

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 11 to March 13, 2022
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Thora Brown N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Thora Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Joanne Boudreault (1-2-0-0)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Joanne Boudreault N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Joanne Boudreault N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By