U-CD, URO2 CH OTCH HIT Riomesa Pay It Forward Am CDX, RAE2, Am RN, CGN
Australian Shepherd
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Bower - (Male)
Owner: Diana Kirkaldy
Breeder: Diana Kirkaldy
Conformation Handler: Chuck Lamers
Performance Handler: Diana Kirkaldy
Website: http://www.riomesaaussies.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 89 83 80 77 71
Group Ranking: 750 732 706 676 632
All Breed Ranking: 4534 4419 4229 4071 3776

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   3
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club November 03 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (1-1-1-1)
  Winners Dog   Jack Ireland (1-1-1-1)

Show Date
Markham Kennel Club August 21 to August 22, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Open Dog Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Dog   Vickie Umpleby (1-3-2-0)

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club March 30 to April 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Open Dog Class   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Johan Becerra-Hernandez N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 3 (3-1-0-0)
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (3-1-0-0)
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (3-1-0-0)
Friday 2nd Open Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 03 to December 04, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Winners Dog   Guy Jeavons (1-2-1-0)
Saturday 2nd Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Per Kristian Andersen N/A
  Reserve Winners Dog   Per Kristian Andersen N/A

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 01 to April 03, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Thomas Alexander N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Irene Latchford N/A
  Best Of Winners   Thomas Alexander (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Thomas Alexander (1-1-2-1)
  Winners Dog   Irene Latchford (1-1-2-1)
Saturday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Doug Windsor N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Wendy Schira N/A
  Best Of Winners   Doug Windsor (1-1-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Doug Windsor (1-1-3-1)
  Winners Dog   Wendy Schira (1-1-3-1)
Friday 1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Philip Wendling N/A
  1st Bred By Exhibitor Dog Class   Marilyn O'Neill N/A
  Best Of Winners   Philip Wendling (1-2-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Philip Wendling (1-2-3-0)
  Winners Dog   Marilyn O'Neill (1-2-3-0)

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Australian Shepherd Dog Club Of Ontario November 09 to November 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Bred By Exhibitor   Robert Shreve N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 2 2 6 8 8
Group Ranking: 10 11 34 41 37
All Breed Ranking: 51 52 126 148 135

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
188.88 190.36 187.17 1 56
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday High In Trial   Del Lunn N/A
  Open HB   Del Lunn 191.5(5 Pts)
  Utility B   Del Lunn 179.0(2 Pts)

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association October 19 to October 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open HB   Mary Monteith 193.0(5 Pts)
  Open HB   Mary Monteith 191.0(5 Pts)
  Utility B   Mary Monteith 188.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club October 05 to October 06, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open HB   Deb Desjardine 187.0(4 Pts)
  Utility B   Deb Desjardine 184.5(3 Pts)
Saturday Open HB   Deb Desjardine 186.0(4 Pts)
  Open HB   Bonnie Christie 193.0(5 Pts)
  Utility B   Deb Desjardine 188.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Barrie Kennel & Obedience Club September 15 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open HB   Del Lunn 191.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 25 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice C   Isobel Hutton 197.5
  Utility A   Isobel Hutton 191.5(5 Pts)
Saturday Novice C   Mary Monteith 192.0

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 23 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice C   Marie-J Cloutier 193.0
Saturday Novice C   Bonnie Christie 193.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto February 23 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice C   Gail Wormington 193.5
  Utility A   Gail Wormington 192.0(5 Pts)

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 7 N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 74 N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 281 N/A N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
192.00 0.00 192.00 0 5
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada December 08 to December 09, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice C   Diana MacKenzie 193.5
  Utility A   Deb Desjardine 192.0(5 Pts)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 5 5 5 5 5
Group Ranking: 32 32 27 26 24
All Breed Ranking: 121 120 112 104 92

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
192.25 192.25 0.00 0 20
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Edward Leslie 192.0(5 Pts)
  Open B   Marie-J Cloutier 194.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Cheryl Bishop 191.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto January 28 to January 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Leslie Marshall 192.0(5 Pts)

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 9 9 9 9 8
Group Ranking: 39 38 48 41 38
All Breed Ranking: 127 124 152 139 122

Statistics
Average
Score
Open
Average
Utility
Average
High In
Trials
Total
Points
191.88 191.88 0.00 0 20
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Cavalier King Charles Spaniel Club Of Canada November 26 to November 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open B   Del Lunn 193.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Thousand Islands Kennel & Obedience Club August 19 to August 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Open B   Sharlene Manderson 195.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Gail Wormington 186.5(4 Pts)

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 28 to May 29, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Open B   Marie-J Cloutier 193.0(5 Pts)

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Del Lunn 190.5

Show Date
Swansea Dog Obedience Club May 30 to May 31, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 193.0

Show Date
German Shepherd Dog Club of London May 16 to May 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Novice B   Cheryl Bishop 194.5

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 7 7 8 9 9
All Breed Ranking: 13 13 20 19 19

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
95.50 98.01 93.00 0.00 249

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 10 to November 12, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Del Lunn 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Del Lunn 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 94.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 97.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Joan Reid 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Joan Reid 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joan Reid 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Joan Reid 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Hamilton Dog Obedience Club September 30 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Bonnie Christie 100.0(8 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Bonnie Christie 88.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 97.0(6 Pts)
  Advanced B   Lorrie Scriber 85.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 85.0(4 Pts)
  Excellent B   Lorrie Scriber 96.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 17 to June 18, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Jaimie Short 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Jaimie Short 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jaimie Short 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Jaimie Short 98.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Advanced B   Louise Weaver 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Louise Weaver 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Louise Weaver 79.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Louise Weaver 90.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 100.0(8 Pts)
  Advanced B   Marie-J Cloutier 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Marie-J Cloutier 89.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Credit Valley Kennel & Obedience Club April 01 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Del Lunn 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Del Lunn 88.0(4 Pts)

Show Date
Belleville & District Kennel Club March 25 to March 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Cheryl Bishop 99.0(7 Pts)
  Advanced B   Deana Abbott 99.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Cheryl Bishop 96.0(6 Pts)
  Excellent B   Deana Abbott 99.0(7 Pts)

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Greater Toronto January 28 to January 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Advanced B   Mary Monteith 90.0(5 Pts)
  Excellent B   Mary Monteith 97.0(6 Pts)
Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 12 12 10 9 7
Group Ranking: 69 68 63 54 45
All Breed Ranking: 227 221 206 176 152

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
92.60 98.00 91.25 0.00 27

2016

Win Record - 2016
Show Date
North York Obedience Club June 18 to June 19, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Gail Wormington 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Wormington 76.0(2 Pts)
  Excellent B   Gail Wormington 97.0(6 Pts)

Show Date
Peterborough & District Obedience Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Excellent B   Darwin Boles 98.0(7 Pts)
  Excellent B   Darwin Boles 94.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 27 27 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 109 108 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 341 337 N/A N/A N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
93.00 93.00 0.00 0.00 16

2014

Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Georgina Kennel & Obedience Club November 07 to November 09, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced B   Darwin Boles 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced B   Darwin Boles 96.0(6 Pts)
Friday Advanced B   Joan Reid 93.0(5 Pts)

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 98.0
Saturday Novice B   Michel Calhoun 98.0
Friday Novice B   Marie-J Cloutier 98.0

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By