MBIS MRBIS CAN GCH / BISS AM GCH TRIUMF SIBIRI MAGNAT
Akita
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tycoon - (Male)
Owner: Maude Beaumier-Messier & Yannick Bourque
Breeder: Natalaya Usoltseva RUSSIA
Conformation Handler: Emily Burdon
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 5 4 3 9 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 9 8 8 32 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
2 3 10 10 10 5   0 0 0 0 0   1904
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Ottawa Kennel Club May 24 to May 26, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 27
  Group 3rd   Mel Saranchuk 27
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
K-W Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Judith Taylor 46
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 3 (1-2-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Lucie Paradis 48
  Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis 3 (1-2-1-0)
Friday Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 32
  Group 1st   William Byrne 36
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 3 (1-2-1-0)

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 30
  Group 4th   Carmen Haller 28
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina 0
  Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
Friday Group 3rd   Michael Lanctot 26
  Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 19
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0

Show Date
Association Canine Charlevoisienne May 04 to May 05, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Davor Javor 172 *
  Group 1st   Davor Javor 20
  Group 2nd   Roger Hartinger 20
Saturday Group 1st   Barbara Heal 20
  Group 3rd   Paula Hartinger 19

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 19 to April 21, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Ann Felske-Jackman 23
  Best Of Breed   Ann Felske-Jackman 0
Saturday Group 4th   Barbara Heal 23
  Group 4th   Joy Hodgkinson 21
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 0
  Best Of Breed   Joy Hodgkinson 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Michael Gelinas 93 (0-0-1-0)
  Group 1st   Michael Gelinas 30
  Group 1st   Sandy Gelinas 30
  Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Gelinas 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 12 to April 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Phred Wong 143
  Group 3rd   Ole Nielsen 22
  Group 1st   Gerson Ayala 31
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Gerson Ayala 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Phred Wong 37
  Group 2nd   Judith Taylor 39
  Best Of Breed   Phred Wong 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Group 2nd   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 26
  Group 2nd   Darle Heck 25
  Best Of Breed   Chakkapan Chantarasmee 0
  Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 0

Show Date
Nickel District Kennel Club April 05 to April 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Igor Selimovic 15
  Best Of Breed   Igor Selimovic 0
  Best Of Breed   Branislav Rajic 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip Wendling 0
  Best Of Breed   Wendy Schira 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Doug Windsor 0
  Best Of Breed   Lee Steeves 0

Show Date
Scarborough Kennel Club March 08 to March 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Gerardo Paolucci 54
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Shreve 0
Friday Group 1st   Catherine Barlow 33
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 0
  Best Of Breed   Catherine Barlow 0

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 01 to March 03, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best In Show   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 333 *
  Group 1st   Donald Mahoney 47
  Best Of Breed   Donald Mahoney 2 (1-0-1-1)
Saturday Group 2nd   Ben Wasylyshen 51
  Best Of Breed   Gordon Hayburn 2 (1-0-1-1)
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Donald Mahoney 227 (1-0-1-1)
  Group 1st   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Christian Molina Galvez (Dr) 2 (1-0-1-1)

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 1 (1-0-1-0)
Saturday Group 4th   Lee Anne Bateman 45
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1 (1-0-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 1 (1-0-1-0)

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 07 to February 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 46
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 0
Friday Group 3rd   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 39
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 0
Thursday Group 2nd   Robert Rowbotham 27
  Best Of Breed   Allison Jones (Dr) 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 2
Group Ranking: 49 47 59 54 98
All Breed Ranking: 288 283 350 335 545

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 3 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   367
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Elliot More (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darryl Vice 0
Friday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Virginia Lyne 77
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Virginia Lyne 0
  Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0

Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 0
Friday Group 4th   Juan Miranda Saucedo 29
  Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Carlos Navarro Seemann 59
  Best Of Breed   Carlos Navarro Seemann 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jeremy Browne 4
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 61
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joy Hodgkinson 4

Show Date
Ontario Breeders Association March 02 to March 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Peter Martin 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ben Wasylyshen 0
Friday Group 2nd LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 31
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Guillermo Carrillo 0
  Best Of Breed   Tony Vandendool 0

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 01 to February 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Leonard 0
Saturday Group 1st   Lana Ferguson 41
  Best Of Breed   Lana Ferguson 0
Friday Group 3rd   Mike Macbeth 35
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
  Best Of Breed   Mike Macbeth 0
Thursday Group 1st   Robert Whitney 26
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 19 21 19 17 19
All Breed Ranking: 115 122 116 105 136

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 4 14 6   0 0 0 0 0   802
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Brantford & District Kennel & Obedience Club December 02 to December 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Glen Stark 43
  Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Janet Lobb 41
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Burlington Kennel & Obedience Club September 22 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Anna Hewson 24
  Best Of Breed   Anna Hewson 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Larry Kereluke 18
  Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 0
Friday Group 3rd   Richard Paquette 13
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 15 to September 17, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 4
Friday Group 4th LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 36
  Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 4
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Elizardo Valadez 4

Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club August 31 to September 03, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 31
  Group 3rd   Danik Dancause 36
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Joyce Love 0
  Best Of Breed   Danik Dancause 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 42
  Best Of Breed   Rafael Malo Alcrudo 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Michael Shoreman 0
Thursday Group 3rd   Rosemary Shoreman 14
  Best Of Breed   Rosemary Shoreman 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 11
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Jocelyne Gagne 37
  Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 1
Friday Group 3rd   Raymond Lariviere 13
  Group 1st   Barbara Heal 32
  Best Of Breed   Raymond Lariviere 1
  Best Of Breed   Barbara Heal 1

Show Date
Association Canine de la Mauricie June 23 to June 25, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Mel Saranchuk 19
  Best Of Breed   Mel Saranchuk 1
Saturday Group 3rd LTD Breed Show Michael Lanctot 26
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Michael Lanctot 1
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1
Friday Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 26
  Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 08 to June 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Sandra Lex 25
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 3
Saturday Group 3rd   Mary White 31
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 3
Friday Group 4th   Cec Ringstrom 25
  Best Of Breed   Cec Ringstrom 3
Thursday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 3

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 20 to May 22, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 3rd   Joy Lynne Huntley 28
  Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 1
Sunday Group 3rd   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 46
  Best Of Breed   Johan Becerra-Hernandez 3
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 3

Show Date
Club Canin Rive-Sud de Montreal April 28 to April 30, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 1
  Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Anik Primeau 1

Show Date
Guelph & District Kennel Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Fernando Da Costa Maia 0
  Best Of Breed   Edgar Bajona 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Juan Miranda Saucedo 0

Show Date
Champlain Dog Club April 21 to April 23, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Group 1st   Avery Gaudin 23
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 24 to February 26, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Virginia Lyne 46
  Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 0
Friday Group 2nd   Sean Shields 29
  1st Open Dog Class   Sean Shields N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sean Shields 0
  Winners Dog   Sean Shields N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 02 to February 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 41
  1st Open Dog Class   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A
Saturday 1st Open Dog Class   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) 0
  Winners Dog   Rene Echevarria-Cofino (Dr) N/A
Friday Group 4th   Michel Chaloux 24
  1st Open Dog Class   Michel Chaloux N/A
  Best Of Breed   Michel Chaloux 0
  Winners Dog   Michel Chaloux N/A
Thursday 1st Open Dog Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0
  Winners Dog   Doug Gaudin N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 18 18 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 663 655 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 4142 4104 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 04 to November 06, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jean-Louis Blais 3
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 2

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By