MBPIS GCH Target's Precision Icon
Weimaraner
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Icon - (Male)
Owner: Coreen Belsham
Breeder: Coreen Belsham
Handler: Coreen Belsham / Mary Ellen Whyte
Website: http://www.targetweimaraners.com/

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 6 6
Group Ranking: 138 134 127 121 115
All Breed Ranking: 603 590 559 518 476

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   148
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 25 to July 27, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 1
Saturday Group 2nd   Susan Badick 28
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 1
  Best Of Breed   Susan Badick 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 28 to July 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday Best Of Breed   Donald Emslie 3
  Group 3rd   Donald Emslie 28
Monday Best Of Breed   Tim Doxtater 4
  Group 1st   Tim Doxtater 38
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Woods (Dr) 4
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 3

Show Date
Fort St John & District Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 1
  Best Of Breed   Natalie Dunfee 1
Sunday Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 1
  Group 3rd   Garry Allan 18
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 1
  Group 2nd   Bill Walkey 22

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 6 6 6 5 7
Group Ranking: 99 98 92 88 117
All Breed Ranking: 505 497 471 447 570

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 4 3 1 4   0 0 0 0 0   178
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 27 to September 29, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0
  Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 0
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Group 4th   Rick Fehler 17
Friday Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
  Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy September 20 to September 22, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Best Of Breed   Enrique Gonzalez 1
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Enrique Gonzalez N/A
  Group 2nd   Enrique Gonzalez 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 1
  Best Of Breed   Javier Ramirez Gomez 1
  BPIG   Mary White N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 1
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0
  BPIG   Doris Willis N/A
  Group 3rd   Doris Willis 13

Show Date
Prince George Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Mary White N/A
  Group 2nd   Mary White 26
  BPIG   Deborah Graffmann N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Best Of Breed   Deborah Graffmann 0
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ole Nielsen 0
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  BPIG   Jacqueline Rusby N/A
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 10
  BPIG   Donald Fitzsimmons N/A
  Group 4th   Donald Fitzsimmons 10
  Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Best Of Breed   Donald Fitzsimmons 0

Show Date
Yukon Kennel Club June 07 to June 09, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Garry Allan N/A
  Group 4th   Garry Allan 2
  BPIG   Bill Walkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Allan 0
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Peter Machen N/A
  BPIG   Peter Machen N/A
  Group 2nd   Peter Machen 6
  BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 0
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 0
Friday Best Puppy In Show   David Markus N/A
  BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Group 1st   David Markus 7
  BPIG   Bruce Owen N/A
  Group 1st   Bruce Owen 6
  Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 0
  Best Of Breed   David Markus 0

Show Date
Fort St. John & District Kennel Club May 18 to May 20, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Butch MacDonald 1
  BPIG   Butch MacDonald N/A
  Group 1st   Butch MacDonald 24
Sunday Best Of Breed   David Markus 1
  BPIG   Cec Ringstrom N/A
  BPIG   David Markus N/A
  Group 1st   David Markus 25
Saturday BPIG   Denise Cornelssen N/A
  BPIG   David Eadie N/A

Show Date
Lakes District Kennel Club May 04 to May 05, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Martin Doherty N/A
  BPIG   Edgar Bajona N/A
  Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By