RBIS MBPIS GCh.Amahte's Blades Of Glory
Ibizan Hound
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Ice - (Female)
Owner: Roberta Hozempa
Breeder: Roberta Hozempa
Handler: Roberta Hozempa
Website: http://www.amahteibizans.com

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 31 30 26 24 21
All Breed Ranking: 290 287 262 244 223

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 6 7 1   0 0 0 0 0   306
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 05 to June 08, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Judy Webb 1
  Group 3rd   Judy Webb 23
Sunday Best Of Breed   Doug Johnson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Scanlon 2
  Group 3rd   Linda Scanlon 43

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 16 to May 18, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 2nd   Yvonne Savard 11
  Best Of Breed   Yvonne Savard 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 11
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Vickie Umpleby 0
  Group 4th   Sandra Anderson 6
  Group 3rd   Vickie Umpleby 10
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Anderson 0

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 08 to May 10, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Ewles 0
  Group 2nd   Alan Ewles 16
  Group 1st   Thora Brown 17
Saturday Best Of Breed   Mary White 0
  Group 1st   Mary White 16

Show Date
Hub City Kennel & Obedience Club May 01 to May 03, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   William Gunn 16
  Best Of Breed   William Gunn 0
Saturday Group 2nd   John Rowton 23
  Best Of Breed   John Rowton 0
Friday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 17
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 0

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 14 to February 16, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
  Best Of Breed   Karen Doyle 0
  Group 2nd   Martin Doherty 18
  Group 1st   Karen Doyle 21
Sunday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 3rd   Alan Bennett 16
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 0
  Group 3rd   Thomas Alexander 19
  Group 2nd   Sandy Alexander 20
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 28 27 27 28 28
All Breed Ranking: 208 203 208 212 214

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 1 4 7 6 9   0 0 0 1 2   470
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 14 to November 16, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Carol Graham 0
  Group 2nd   Carol Graham 15
Friday Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0
  Best Of Breed   Sandra Lex 0
  Group 4th   Valerie Gervais 11
  Group 3rd   Sandra Lex 11

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 24 to October 26, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stephen Hubbell 1
Friday Group 1st   Richard Lopaschuk 30
  Best Of Breed   Richard Lopaschuk 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 0
  Best Of Breed   Sheila Verhulst 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0
  Group 4th   Joe Lobb 7
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 10
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Best Of Breed   Valerie Gervais 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club September 12 to September 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 13
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0
Saturday Group 4th   Allan Pepper 11
  Best Of Breed   Allan Pepper 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0
  Group 4th   Maida Puterman 6

Show Date
Saskatoon Kennel & Obedience Club August 30 to September 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wendy Paquette 0
  Group 2nd   Wendy Paquette 20
Saturday Best Of Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Ramey-Leblanc 23

Show Date
Foothills Gazehound Club August 03 to August 03, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Joe Purkhiser (Col) 9

Show Date
Ibizan Hound Club of Canada August 02 to August 02, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Arne Foss N/A

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club August 01 to August 04, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jack Ireland 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Myers-Egerton 4

Show Date
Alberta Sporting Hound Association August 01 to August 01, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Susan St.John-Brown 9
  Group 4th   Susan St.John-Brown 47

Show Date
Evelyn Kenny Kennel & Obedience Club July 11 to July 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lawrence Sinclair 1
  Group 2nd   Lawrence Sinclair 23

Show Date
Portage Kennel Club July 04 to July 06, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Marja Talvitie 39
  Best Of Breed   Marja Talvitie 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 0
  Group 2nd   Ainslie Mills 42

Show Date
Prairie Canine Academy June 20 to June 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 0
  Group 4th   Alan Bennett 15
Saturday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Maida Puterman 0

Show Date
Kenora & District Dog Club June 13 to June 15, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Letitia Bett 5
  Best Of Breed   Letitia Bett 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 0
  Group 3rd   Lee Anne Bateman 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 0

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club May 23 to May 25, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Avery Gaudin 20
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 14
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 0

Show Date
Regina Kennel & Obedience Club May 17 to May 19, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Richard Meen (Dr) 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 4th   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 13

Show Date
Mid Canada Dog Association May 09 to May 11, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Michelle Scott 14
  Best Of Breed   Michelle Scott 0
Friday Group 3rd   Joe Lobb 10
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 9
  Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 0
  Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 0

Show Date
Chautauqua Canine Club April 11 to April 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Best In Show   Dianne Miller N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Miller 11
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1
Saturday Group 3rd   Walter Pinsker 11
  Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 2
Friday Group 2nd   Edward MacDonald 12
  Best Of Breed   Edward MacDonald 2

Show Date
Northwinds Dog Club March 21 to March 23, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1
  BPIG   Robert Rowbotham N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Thomas Alexander 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  BPIG   Sandy Alexander N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 1

Show Date
Crocus Obedience & Kennel Club February 15 to February 17, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday BPIG   Elaine Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 1
Sunday BPIG   Robert Whitney N/A
  Best Of Breed   Robert Whitney 1

2013

Dec. 2013 Nov. 2013 Oct. 2013 Sept.2013 Aug. 2013
Breed Ranking: 7 7 N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 365 353 N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2779 2718 N/A N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   17
Win Record - 2013
Show Date
Wheat City Kennel Club November 15 to November 17, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1
  BPIG   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 14
Saturday Best Of Breed   Doreen Marsh 1
Friday Best Puppy In Show   Doreen Marsh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 1
  BPIG   Dianne Miller N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dianne Miller 1

Show Date
Fort Garry Kennel Club October 12 to October 14, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
  BPIG   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Sunday Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 0
  BPIG   Fred Dewsbury N/A
Saturday BPIG   Thomas Nesbitt N/A
  Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 0

Show Date
Shamrock Kennel & Obedience Club August 23 to August 25, 2013
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By