GChB Kyeri's Sengeri Tulku AM/CAN RA TKA
Tibetan Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Tulku - (Male)
Owner: Terri Gueck
Breeder: Terri Gueck
Conformation Handler: Terri Gueck
Performance Handler: Terri Gueck
Website: http://kyeri.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 4 4 6 27 15
All Breed Ranking: 31 38 57 264 139

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
1 2 6 5 6 0   0 1 0 0 1   1562
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC November 13 to November 13, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 0
  Group 2nd   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 39 (0-0-1-0)

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 12 to November 14, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 2nd   Raymond Yurick 36 (0-0-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
  Group 2nd   Harold Pybus 41 (0-0-1-0)
Friday Best In Show   Kim Leblanc 264 *
  Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 0
  Group 1st   Kim Leblanc 38

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club October 28 to October 31, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Stewart Dankner 40
  Best Of Breed   Stewart Dankner 0
Saturday Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 42
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Stephen Dainard 245
  Best Of Breed   Stephen Dainard 0
  Group 1st   Stephen Dainard 45
Thursday Best Of Breed   Kathrine Grant 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 08 to October 11, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Carmen Haller 0
  Group 2nd   Carmen Haller 61 (0-0-1-0)
Sunday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lucie Paradis (Dr) 0
  Group 3rd   Ed Wild 67
Friday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 24 to September 26, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Heather Brennan 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Heather Brennan 47
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Popovich 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Nancy Popovich 50
Friday Reserve Best In Show   Sylvia Barkey 313
  Best B/O Handled In Show   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Best Of Breed   Sylvia Barkey 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Sylvia Barkey N/A
  Group 1st   Sylvia Barkey 61

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 16 to September 19, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Patricia Taylor 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Patricia Taylor 55 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Glen Stark 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Glen Stark 54 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 1st   Karen Day 59 (0-3-1-0)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Ainslie Mills 3 (0-3-1-0)
  Group 3rd   Ainslie Mills 44

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association July 16 to July 18, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 1st   Lynda Saranchuk 52
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 3 (0-3-1-0)
Saturday Group 2nd   Richard Paquette 50
  Best Of Breed   Richard Paquette 3 (0-3-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Judith Shurb 3 (0-3-1-0)

2020

Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 2 2 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 14 14 12 12 11
All Breed Ranking: 167 167 156 132 125

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 21 to February 23, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best B/O Handled In Show   Igor Vygouzov N/A
  Best Of Breed   Julio Ronco 0
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Julio Ronco N/A
  Group 3rd   Julio Ronco 33
Saturday Best Of Breed   Igor Vygouzov 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Tabatha Buckley-Bettis 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC February 07 to February 09, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Virginia Lyne 0
  Group 2nd   Virginia Lyne 32
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Yurick 0
  Group 3rd   Raymond Yurick 29

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 3
Group Ranking: 21 20 29 29 45
All Breed Ranking: 180 176 270 253 387

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 2 6 3 2   0 1 0 0 1   573
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club Of BC November 09 to November 09, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 2nd   Maribel Sy 53
  Best Of Breed   Maribel Sy 0

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 08 to November 11, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Group 4th   Patricia Lanctot 31
  Best Of Breed   Patricia Lanctot 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Michael Lanctot 55
  Best Of Breed   Michael Lanctot 0
Saturday Group 2nd   Jon Cole 55
  Best Of Breed   Jon Cole 0
Friday Group 2nd   Marion Postgate 48
  Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 11 to October 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shaun Watson 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 29, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 0
Friday Best B/O Handled In Show   Anthony Kelly N/A
  Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Weng Woh Chan N/A
  Group 3rd   Weng Woh Chan 49
Thursday Best Of Breed   Dianne Ivey 0
  Group 2nd   Dianne Ivey 26

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers Of BC September 12 to September 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Jean-Jacques Dupas 0
  Group 3rd   Jean-Jacques Dupas 27
Saturday Group 4th   Melba Castro (Dr) 35
  Best Of Breed   Melba Castro (Dr) 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Mark Anderson 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Monika Blaha 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 25 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Filiberto Arniella 0
  Group 1st   Filiberto Arniella 42
Saturday Best Of Breed   Philip John 0
  Group 2nd   Philip John 40
Friday Best Of Breed   Janet Buchanan 0
  Group 1st   Janet Buchanan 42
Thursday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
  Group 3rd   Shawn Nichols 22

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 22 to February 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Beth Warman 0
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Beth Warman N/A
  Group 2nd   Beth Warman 48
Friday Best Of Breed   Diane Fast 0

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 2 2 2 2 2
Group Ranking: 27 27 26 27 43
All Breed Ranking: 265 257 258 277 355

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 3 1 0 6   0 0 0 0 1   409
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 11 to November 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Janet Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
  Group 4th   Janet Lobb 28

Show Date
Group 6 Specialty Club of BC November 10 to November 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Susan Foster 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 09 to November 11, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Joe Lobb 1 (0-1-1-0)
Friday Best Of Breed   Murray Eason 1 (0-1-1-0)

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 05 to October 08, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Barbara Dempsey Alderman 0
Sunday Group 2nd   Norman Kenney 52
  Best Of Breed   Harold Pybus 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Norman Kenney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 20 to September 23, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Forte 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Martin Baskaran 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Carlos Quinones 0

Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 13 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Dianne Tyssen 0
  Best BBE In Group   Dianne Tyssen N/A
  Group 1st   Dianne Tyssen 63
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jacqueline Rusby 0
  Group 4th   Jacqueline Rusby 43
Friday Best Of Breed   Colm Hastings 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Juan Naveda Carrero 0

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 26 to July 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Group 4th   Marion Postgate 27
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 0
  Group 1st   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Riad Katrib Mir (Dr) 0

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 14 to April 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Juan Alberto Grillo Londono 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ronnie Natividad 0

Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association April 12 to April 13, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Hassi Assenmacher-Feyel 0
Thursday Best Of Breed   Terry Gains 0

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 30 to April 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Bruce Fraser 0
Sunday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
  Group 4th   Ekarat Sangkunakup 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Francis Smith Moffat 0
  Group 4th   Francis Smith Moffat 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Sharron Taylor 0
  Best Owner Handled In Group   Sharron Taylor N/A
  Group 1st   Sharron Taylor 55

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 23 to February 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Andy Gong 0
Saturday Best Of Breed LTD Breed Show Ann Hennigan 0
  Breeder Owner Handled   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Best Of Breed   Garry Dryburgh 0
  Best B/O Handled In Group   Garry Dryburgh N/A
  Group 4th   Garry Dryburgh 31
Friday Breeder Owner Handled   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pedro Gonzalez-Teja 0

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 16 16 14 13 11
Group Ranking: 516 512 482 458 417
All Breed Ranking: 4313 4288 4069 3859 3477

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   4
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 31 to April 02, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Julio Rueda 2
Friday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2
  Best Owner Handled In Group   James Reynolds N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 7 7 7 7 7
Group Ranking: 99 97 90 91 83
All Breed Ranking: 859 850 831 838 773

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 0 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   93
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club of BC November 06 to November 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 3

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 07 to October 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Edd Bivin 4
Friday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 3

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 08 to April 11, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 2
  Group 4th   Wanda Spediacci (Dr) 45
Saturday Best Of Breed   Darle Heck 2
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Leblanc 1

Show Date
Oceanside Kennel Club March 25 to March 27, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Lois Wilson 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Stanley Shen 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Jocelyne Gagne 0

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 05 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 0
  Group 1st   Marion Postgate 35
Saturday Best Of Breed   Martin Doherty 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 0

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: 20 20 20 19 19
Group Ranking: 600 592 552 532 499
All Breed Ranking: 4949 4899 4623 4394 4097

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 03 to April 06, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Luis Pinto Teixeira 2

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association February 20 to February 22, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Weng Woh Chan 0

2014

Dec. 2014 Nov. 2014 Oct. 2014 Sept.2014 Aug. 2014
Breed Ranking: 16 17 19 20 N/A
Group Ranking: 338 372 422 500 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 3146 3444 3985 4878 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 1   11
Win Record - 2014
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association December 12 to December 14, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Margaret Jones 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Walter Pinsker 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Wendy Maisey 1

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC November 23 to November 24, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Monday Best Of Breed   Alan Bennett 1

Show Date
Group Six Specialty Club of BC November 22 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Marion Postgate 1

Show Date
Elsie Murray Canine Centre Society November 21 to November 22, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz (Dr) 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 1

Show Date
Fraser Valley Dog Fanciers October 10 to October 13, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Dawson 1
Saturday Best Of Breed   Jane Forsyth 1
Friday Best Of Breed   Sandy Alexander 1

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 26 to September 28, 2014
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Andi Hudono 1

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     
Dec. 2020 Nov. 2020 Oct. 2020 Sept.2020 Aug. 2020
Breed Ranking: 1 1 1 1 N/A
Group Ranking: 7 7 6 6 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 70 60 58 54 N/A

Statistics
Average
Score
Advanced
Average
Excellent
Average
Master
Average
Total
Points
90.25 90.25 0.00 0.00 19

2020

Win Record - 2020
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 12 to September 13, 2020
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Advanced A   Bruce Fraser 94.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   Bruce Fraser 86.0(4 Pts)
Saturday Advanced A   Margaret Chandler 90.0(5 Pts)
  Advanced A   Margaret Chandler 91.0(5 Pts)
Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A

2017

Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association September 21 to September 24, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Intermediate   Betty Winthers 98.0
  Intermediate   Betty Winthers 93.0
Saturday Intermediate   Terry Gains 95.0

Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of BC March 18 to March 19, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Novice B   Marion Postgate 83.0
  Novice B   Marion Postgate 90.0
Saturday Novice B   Bruce Fraser 90.0
  Novice B   Bruce Fraser 90.0

     
* Group 1st points are included in the BIS total and are displayed here for information purpose only.
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By