BPIS GCh Nikmor’s Perfect Storm
Retriever (Golden)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Paisley - (Female)
Owner: Danielle Bordage
Breeder: Danielle Bordage
Handler: Jessica Pellerin
Website:

dog photo
 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club September 07 to September 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Manuel Queijeiro N/A
  Best Brood Bitch   Manuel Queijeiro N/A

Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 16 to August 18, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
New Brunswick Kennel Club August 18 to August 20, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   William Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   Bonnie Derry N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Judith Byrne N/A
  Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Select Bitch   Fred Dewsbury N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 06 to May 07, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Kathrine Grant N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 35 34 33 31 28
Group Ranking: 218 214 200 191 179
All Breed Ranking: 991 983 931 870 803

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 2 2 0   0 0 0 0 0   79
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Golden Retriever Club of Canada November 12 to November 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Gordon Hayburn N/A
  Best In Juvenile Sweepstakes   Cookie Kelley N/A

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club November 11 to November 13, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Joanne Fernall N/A
Saturday Select Bitch   Pamela Bruce N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Deirdre McKinnon N/A

Show Date
Oromocto Kennel Club June 11 to June 12, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Show   Olga Gagne N/A
  BPIG   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Olga Gagne N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathrine Grant N/A
Saturday Group 3rd   Doug Gaudin 20
  BPIG   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Group 3rd   Avery Gaudin 20
  BPIG   Avery Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Doug Gaudin 9 (2-2-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Best Of Breed   Avery Gaudin 9 (2-2-3-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Avery Gaudin N/A

Show Date
Tantramar Kennel Club May 21 to May 22, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Group 2nd   Ed Wild 21
  BPIG   Ed Wild N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Phyllis Pancel N/A
  Best Of Breed   Ed Wild 7 (1-1-1-5)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Ed Wild N/A
Saturday Group 2nd   Lee Anne Bateman 18
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lee Anne Bateman 8 (1-2-1-5)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A

Show Date
Dartmouth Kennel Club May 14 to May 15, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michelle Scott N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Winners   Michelle Scott (3-2-3-3)
  Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott (3-2-3-3)
  Best Of Winners   Patricia Taylor (3-3-3-3)
  Winners Bitch   Patricia Taylor (3-2-3-3)
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Honey Glendinning N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Winners   Honey Glendinning (2-2-3-3)
  Winners Bitch   Honey Glendinning (2-2-3-3)
  Best Of Winners   James Reynolds (2-2-3-3)
  Winners Bitch   James Reynolds (2-2-3-3)

Show Date
Moncton Kennel Club May 07 to May 08, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Barbara Heal N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Stewart Dankner N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ray Smith N/A
  Best Of Winners   Stewart Dankner (3-3-1-5)
  Winners Bitch   Stewart Dankner (3-3-1-5)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Ray Smith N/A

Show Date
Fredericton Kennel Club April 09 to April 10, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Bruce Fraser N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michel Bouchard N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Bruce Fraser N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michel Bouchard N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sandy Gelinas N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Gelinas N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sandy Gelinas N/A

Show Date
Halifax Kennel Club February 26 to February 28, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
Saturday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Richard Paquette N/A
  3rd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   John (Fred) Peddie N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Richard Paquette N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Maritime Golden Retriever Club October 24 to October 24, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Breed   Wendy Hamilton-Petkau N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By