Ch Szulik's Lovely Pasha Britany
Toy Manchester Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Britany - (Female)
Owner: Therese Szulik
Breeder: Therese Szulik
Conformation Handler: Therese Szulik
Performance Handler: Therese Szulik
Website: http://www3.sympatico.ca/szulik


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2021

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 4 4 2 N/A N/A
Group Ranking: 68 61 54 N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: 487 438 395 N/A N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   94
Win Record - 2021
Show Date
Cornwall District Kennel Club September 02 to September 05, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Sharon Luckhart 1
  Group 4th   Sharon Luckhart 32
Friday Best Of Breed   Thomas Nesbitt 1

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club / Club Canin Hochelaga August 20 to August 22, 2021
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Cheryl Paterson 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Cheryl Paterson 28
Saturday Best Of Breed   Robert Rowbotham 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 3rd   Robert Rowbotham 33
Friday Select Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 9 9 10 10 10
Group Ranking: 129 128 181 172 157
All Breed Ranking: 1055 1034 1397 1315 1186

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 2 1   0 0 0 0 0   78
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 08 to November 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Peter Machen 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 4th   Peter Machen 28

Show Date
Grey-Bruce Kennel & Obedience Club August 06 to August 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Wednesday Best Of Breed   William Byrne 0
Tuesday Group 3rd   Denise Cornelssen 13
  Group 2nd   Judith Byrne 15
  Best Of Breed   Denise Cornelssen 0
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 0

Show Date
Muskoka District Kennel Club July 31 to August 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Dianne Miller N/A

Show Date
Limestone City Obedience & Kennel Club July 26 to July 28, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Len Harfield 0

Show Date
Club Canin du Bas St-Laurent July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Terry Carter 0
  Group 3rd   Terry Carter 22
Friday Best Of Breed   Deirdre McKinnon 0

Show Date
Chateauguay Valley Kennel Club July 05 to July 07, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Rosemary Shoreman (0-1-0-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Judi Elford (0-1-0-1)

Show Date
Kingston & District Kennel Club June 21 to June 23, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Allan Brown N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Thora Brown (0-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jaime Ganoza N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Robert Denis N/A
  Winners Bitch   Diane Adorno-LeGrande (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
St. Francis Kennel & Obedience Club June 13 to June 16, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Rita Walker (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Winners Bitch   Ted Fahlgren (0-2-0-1)
Friday Best Bred By In Show   Brian Taylor N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Kristen Francis N/A
  Best BBE In Group   Kristen Francis N/A
Thursday Winners Bitch   Brian Taylor (0-2-0-1)

Show Date
Hochelaga Kennel Club May 17 to May 19, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Judith Taylor N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Wendy Anderson (0-2-1-1)
Friday Winners Bitch   Judith Byrne (0-2-1-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Jean Tremblay N/A

Show Date
Arnprior Canine Association May 10 to May 12, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A
Saturday Winners Bitch   Michael Lanctot (0-2-0-1)
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Patricia Lanctot N/A
Friday Reserve Winners Bitch   Michelle Scott N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
United Kennel Club November 02 to November 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Francisco Chapa Guajardo (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Pine Ridge Kennel Club September 29 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Margaret Jones N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Allan Pepper N/A

Show Date
Club Canin Chomedey September 14 to September 16, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Judith Byrne N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judith Byrne N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By