GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees CHOF
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kona - (Female)
Owner: Chantalle Carroll, Cathy Cinnamon, Lyndon Mitchell
Breeder: Chantalle Carroll
Conformation Handler: Cathy Cinnamon
Website: http://www.beaukees.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Keeshond Club Of BC October 13 to October 13, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pamela Bruce N/A

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 22 to March 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Judi Elford N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 3 3 3 2 3
Group Ranking: 26 25 22 21 24
All Breed Ranking: 264 255 234 220 259

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 6 4   0 0 0 0 0   411
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 26 to October 28, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Ekarat Sangkunakup 0
Friday Best Of Breed   James Frederiksen 0

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 28 to September 30, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Bruce Owen 4 (0-2-2-1)
  Best Of Breed   Fred Dewsbury 4 (0-2-2-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Bill Walkey 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 3 (1-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Bill Walkey 26
  Group 4th   Sue-Ellyn Rempel 19
Friday Best Of Breed   Joy Lynne Huntley 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Bonnie Derry N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (1-2-1-1)
  Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 35
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Smith N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 25
  Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 20

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 11
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 4th   William Byrne 11
Friday Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (0-3-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 14

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-0-1-2)
  Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 21
Friday Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 30

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 38
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 44

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 7 (1-2-1-4)
  Group 3rd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 37
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 7 (1-3-1-3)
  Group 2nd   Judi Elford 45

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 14 36
Group Ranking: 118 117 114 133 490
All Breed Ranking: 976 969 909 1064 4039

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 23
Friday BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 26
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 4th   Brenton Wright 15
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Select Bitch   Kim Leblanc N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Keeshond Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Katrina Santas N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Hamel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By