GCh Beaukees EspressoShotCinnakees CHOF
Keeshond
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Kona - (Female)
Owner: Chantalle Carroll, Cathy Cinnamon, Lyndon Mitchell
Breeder: Chantalle Carroll
Conformation Handler: Cathy Cinnamon
Website: http://www.beaukees.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2018

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 3 3 1 1 1
Group Ranking: 24 24 18 26 27
All Breed Ranking: 258 257 207 208 193

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 1 3 5 3   0 0 0 0 0   356
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 07 to September 10, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 3rd   Lynda Saranchuk 35
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4 (1-2-1-1)
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Mel Saranchuk N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 24 to August 26, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   William Smith N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Eduardo Gazol Patino (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Kim Hamel 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 09 to August 12, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Karen Day 1 (1-0-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Elaine Whitney 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Thora Brown 3 (1-2-0-1)
Thursday Best Of Breed   Allan Brown 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Lakeland Kennel & Obedience Club June 30 to July 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Rick Fehler 20
  Group 3rd   Grant Townsend 25
  Best Of Breed   Rick Fehler 5
  Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 5

Show Date
Grande Prairie Regional Kennel Club June 22 to June 24, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 2nd   Wayne Thompson 11
  Best Of Breed   Wayne Thompson 3 (0-2-1-1)
Saturday Group 4th   William Byrne 11
  Best Of Breed   William Byrne 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Judith Byrne 3 (0-3-0-1)
Friday Group 3rd   Linda Kraft 14
  Best Of Breed   Honey Glendinning 2 (0-2-0-1)
  Best Of Breed   Linda Kraft 3 (0-3-0-1)

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 01 to June 04, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Keith Brown 3 (1-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Raymond Filburn 3 (1-2-0-1)

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 11 to May 14, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Group 4th   Sharon Derrick 21
  Best Of Breed   Sharon Derrick 2 (0-0-1-2)
Friday Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 31
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 1 (0-0-0-2)

Show Date
Battle River Canine Association March 23 to March 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   James Reynolds 2 (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Group 4th   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 38
  Best Of Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez 3 (0-2-1-1)
Friday Group 1st   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 47
  Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 3 (0-2-1-1)

Show Date
Alberta Kennel Club January 19 to January 21, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Group 3rd   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 37
  Best Of Breed   Robert Indeglia (Dr) 7 (1-2-1-4)
Saturday Group 2nd   Judi Elford 45
  Best Of Breed   Judi Elford 7 (1-3-1-3)

2017

Dec. 2017 Nov. 2017 Oct. 2017 Sept.2017 Aug. 2017
Breed Ranking: 12 12 12 14 36
Group Ranking: 118 117 114 133 490
All Breed Ranking: 976 969 909 1064 4041

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 3 0 1   0 0 0 0 0   86
Win Record - 2017
Show Date
Battle River Canine Association October 27 to October 29, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Grant Townsend 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Grant Townsend N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Patricia Taylor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Patricia Taylor N/A

Show Date
Lloydminster Kennel & Obedience Club September 29 to October 01, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday BPIG   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Group 2nd   Lynda Saranchuk 17
  BPIG   Lynda Saranchuk N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Breed   Lynda Saranchuk 4
Saturday Best Puppy In Show   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  BPIG   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Group 2nd   Guy Jeavons 23
  BPIG   Guy Jeavons N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Kathleen Anderson-Wulff N/A
  Best Of Breed   Guy Jeavons 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Guy Jeavons N/A
Friday Group 4th   Brenton Wright 15
  BPIG   Brenton Wright N/A
  Group 2nd   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 26
  BPIG   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A
  Best Of Breed   Brenton Wright 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Brenton Wright N/A
  Best Of Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) 5 (2-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terill Udenberg (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club September 08 to September 11, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday BPIG   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Rick Fehler N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Rick Fehler N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A
  Select Bitch   Kim Ramey-Leblanc N/A

Show Date
Kamloops & District Kennel Club September 01 to September 04, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paula Hartinger N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Paula Hartinger N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   James Reynolds N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   James Reynolds N/A
Friday BPIG   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Cesar Gutierrez Perez N/A

Show Date
Edmonton Kennel Club August 10 to August 13, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Larry Kereluke 2

Show Date
Keeshond Club Of Canada [National] August 05 to August 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Winners Bitch   Katrina Santas N/A

Show Date
Northern Alberta Canine Association June 02 to June 05, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Honey Glendinning N/A

Show Date
Calgary Kennel & Obedience Club May 12 to May 15, 2017
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   William Byrne N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Kim Hamel N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By