Can GCH, AM CH Legacyk’s Fiery Heart
Pointer (German Short-Haired)
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Sydney - (Female)
Owner: Michelle Szarca & Nancibeth Koutsaal & Sherri Griswold
Breeder: Nancibeth Koutstaal & Sherri Griswold
Conformation Handler: Michelle Szarca
Website: https://www.shadowlandgsp.com


 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2019

Dec. 2019 Nov. 2019 Oct. 2019 Sept.2019 Aug. 2019
Breed Ranking: 20 19 17 16 15
Group Ranking: 314 306 294 274 254
All Breed Ranking: 1492 1460 1374 1293 1210

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 1 0 2   0 0 0 0 0   51
Win Record - 2019
Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association December 13 to December 15, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Sandra Lex N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 22 to November 24, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Patricia Nemirovsky de Alsina N/A

Show Date
Essex County Kennel Club August 31 to September 02, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ann Hennigan N/A
  Best Of Breed   Phyllis Pancel 2 (1-1-0-1)
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Rosemary Shoreman N/A
  Best Of Breed   Dana Cline 3 (2-1-0-1)
  Group 4th   Dana Cline 22

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club August 30 to August 30, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Kristen Francis N/A

Show Date
Elgin County Kennel Club August 23 to August 25, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Leif-Herman Wilberg 1 (0-0-1-1)
Saturday Best Of Breed   Nancy Simmons 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Best Of Breed   Fabian Daza 1 (0-0-1-1)
  Group 2nd   Fabian Daza 13

Show Date
London Canine Association July 12 to July 14, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Michelle Scott N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Ed Wild N/A
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Stewart Dankner N/A

Show Date
Sarnia Kennel Club July 05 to July 08, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Group 4th   Paula Hartinger 12
  Best Of Breed   Paula Hartinger 2 (0-1-1-1)

Show Date
Erie Shores Kennel Club June 07 to June 10, 2019
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   Richard Powell N/A

2018

Dec. 2018 Nov. 2018 Oct. 2018 Sept.2018 Aug. 2018
Breed Ranking: 31 34 32 32 31
Group Ranking: 587 682 651 629 590
All Breed Ranking: 3082 3529 3401 3287 3061

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   12
Win Record - 2018
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Select Bitch   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Of Breed   Geraldine Taylor 5 (2-2-1-1)

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] December 01 to December 01, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Elliot More (Dr) N/A

Show Date
Caledon Kennel Association November 30 to December 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Select Bitch   Wendy Paquette N/A

Show Date
Aurora & District Kennel Club November 23 to November 25, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Paul Stanton N/A

Show Date
German Shorthaired Pointer Club Of Canada [Regional] June 02 to June 02, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Award Of Merit   Paula Nykiel N/A

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 13 to April 15, 2018
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Nicholas De Bedout 3 (0-2-0-2)
  Best Of Breed   Edna Gonzalez-Rubio 4 (0-3-0-2)
Saturday Select Bitch   Laurie Campbell N/A
  Select Bitch   Mary White N/A

2016

Dec. 2016 Nov. 2016 Oct. 2016 Sept.2016 Aug. 2016
Breed Ranking: 46 44 42 38 37
Group Ranking: 977 961 923 894 830
All Breed Ranking: 5008 4961 4763 4562 4232

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   2
Win Record - 2016
Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 07 to October 09, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday Best Of Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) 0
  Best Of Breed   Doris Willis 0

Show Date
Kent Kennel Klub April 15 to April 17, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Michael Gelinas 0
  Best Of Breed   Pamela Bruce 0
Saturday Best Of Breed   Judith Taylor 0
Friday Best Of Breed   Alejandro Rojas Sanchez 2

Show Date
Windsor All Breed Training & Tracking Club March 19 to March 20, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Of Winners   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Dana Cline N/A
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Heather Langfeld N/A
  BPIG   Dana Cline N/A
  Winners Bitch   Dana Cline (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Dana Cline N/A
  Best Of Winners   Dana Cline (1-1-0-1)
  Winners Bitch   Heather Langfeld (1-1-0-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Heather Langfeld N/A

Show Date
Woodstock & District Canine Association February 19 to February 21, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Sue-Ellyn Rempel N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
  Reserve Winners Bitch   Michael Woods (Dr) N/A
Friday Best Of Winners   Jack Ireland (3-2-1-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Jack Ireland N/A
  BPIG   Jack Ireland N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jack Ireland (3-2-1-1)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Jack Ireland N/A

Show Date
Wildwood Kennel Club February 04 to February 07, 2016
Day Position   Judge Points
Friday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Alan Bennett N/A

2015

Dec. 2015 Nov. 2015 Oct. 2015 Sept.2015 Aug. 2015
Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Group Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
All Breed Ranking: N/A N/A N/A N/A N/A
Win Record - 2015
Show Date
Elora Gorge Kennel Club December 27 to December 29, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Tuesday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Doug Gaudin N/A
  Winners Bitch   Doug Gaudin (2-2-1-3)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Doug Gaudin N/A
Sunday Reserve Winners Bitch   Davor Javor N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Davor Javor N/A
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A

Show Date
Wine Country Kennel Club October 09 to October 12, 2015
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Group   Letitia Bett N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By