Ch Snarfington Groucho Mouse
Bull Terrier
(Click on breed to view standings)

Call Name: Mouse - (Female)
Owner: Nola Semczyszyn, Kevin Maher
Breeder: Nola Semczyszyn, Kevin Maher
Conformation Handler: Nola Semczyszyn
Website:

 
     
Standings as of

Conformation Show Record

     

2024

Current 1 Month Ago 2 Months Ago 3 Months Ago 4 Months Ago
Breed Ranking: 9 7 8 5 N/A
Group Ranking: 239 202 194 118 N/A
All Breed Ranking: 2197 1862 1640 1086 N/A

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   5
Win Record - 2024
Show Date
Auld Lang Syne Dog Association May 23 to May 26, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Breed   Vincent O'Brien 1 (0-0-1-1)

Show Date
Tyee Kennel Club May 09 to May 12, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Select Bitch   Fernando Navia (Dr) N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Patricia Nemirovsky-Alsina 3 (1-0-1-2)

Show Date
Terrier Breeders' Association Of Canada [Group Specialty] April 21 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Lynne Harwood N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 18 to April 21, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Karen Ericson N/A
Saturday Best Of Opposite Sex   John Rowton N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 01 to March 03, 2024
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Of Opposite Sex   Barbara Heal N/A
Saturday Best Of Breed   Rita Walker 1 (0-0-1-1)
Friday Select Bitch   Ben Wasylyshen N/A

2023

Dec. 2023 Nov. 2023 Oct. 2023 Sept.2023 Aug. 2023
Breed Ranking: 14 14 13 11 10
Group Ranking: 406 398 382 361 334
All Breed Ranking: 3762 3689 3531 3353 3059

Top Dog Points Summary
All Breed Specialty
BIS RBIS GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4   GRP 1 GRP 2 GRP 3 GRP 4 BOB   Points
0 0 0 0 0 0   0 0 0 0 0   7
Win Record - 2023
Show Date
Lower Mainland Dog Fanciers of BC September 14 to September 17, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Mark Houston-McMillan N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Brian Reid N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Brian Reid N/A

Show Date
Western Canada Miniature And Bull Terrier Club August 26 to August 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Cranbrook & District Kennel Club August 25 to August 27, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed LTD Breed Show Margaret Moran McQuinn N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Wayne Thompson N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Wayne Thompson N/A
Saturday 1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Terry Carter N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Terry Carter N/A
  Winners Bitch   Terry Carter (0-2-3-2)
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A
  Winners Bitch   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero (0-2-4-2)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Peggy Gutierrez-Otero N/A

Show Date
Pacific Kennel Club July 20 to July 23, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Ann Yuhasz N/A
  Best Of Winners   Ann Yuhasz (1-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Ann Yuhasz 1 (1-1-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Ann Yuhasz (1-1-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Ann Yuhasz N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Pierrette McLean N/A
  Best Of Breed   Pierrette McLean 2 (0-3-0-0)
  Winners Bitch   Pierrette McLean (0-3-0-0)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Pierrette McLean N/A

Show Date
Nicola Valley Kennel Club June 30 to July 03, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Best Puppy In Breed   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Best Of Opposite Sex   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  Winners Bitch   Lee Anne Bateman (0-1-2-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  BPIG   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Vickie Umpleby N/A
  Winners Bitch   Vickie Umpleby (1-1-0-1)
  1st Senior Puppy Bitch Class   Vickie Umpleby N/A

Show Date
Nanaimo Kennel Club June 15 to June 18, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday 1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Best Puppy In Breed   Gail Forsythe (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Gail Forsythe (Dr) (0-2-0-1)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Margaret Jones N/A
  Winners Bitch   Margaret Jones (0-2-0-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Margaret Jones N/A
Friday Best Puppy In Breed   Shawn Nichols N/A
  Best Of Breed   Shawn Nichols 3 (0-2-1-1)
  Winners Bitch   Shawn Nichols (0-2-1-1)
  1st Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Shawn Nichols N/A
  BPIG   Shawn Nichols N/A
Thursday 2nd Junior Puppy Bitch Class   Kerryn Harvey N/A

Show Date
Renaissance Dog Association April 13 to April 16, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Sunday Winners Bitch   Mary White (0-2-0-0)
  Best Puppy In Breed   Mary White N/A
  Best Of Breed   Mary White 1 (0-2-0-0)
Saturday Best Puppy In Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) N/A
  Winners Bitch   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) (0-1-0-0)
  Best Of Breed   Jose Luis Payro (Dr) 0

Show Date
Mount Cheam Canine Association March 10 to March 12, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Garry Dryburgh N/A

Show Date
Victoria City Kennel Club March 03 to March 05, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday 1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Lee Steeves N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Lee Steeves N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lee Steeves N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Stephen Dainard N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Stephen Dainard N/A

Show Date
Ladies Kennel Club Of BC February 24 to February 26, 2023
Day Position   Judge Points
Saturday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Lee Anne Bateman N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Linda Kraft N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Linda Kraft N/A
Friday Best Baby Puppy In Show   Linda Kraft N/A
  1st 4-6 Month Bitch Class   Judy McVeigh N/A
  Best Baby Puppy In Group   Judy McVeigh N/A

Obedience Show Record

     

Rally Obedience Show Record

     

     
Print embed Here
               

Sponsored By